Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

iBeLink DM56G

iBeLink DM56G

Taux de hachage 56.0 GH/s Puissance 2,100 W Efficiency 37,500.0 J/TH
VS
FusionSilicon X7 Miner

FusionSilicon X7 Miner

Taux de hachage 262.0 GH/s Puissance 1,420 W Efficiency 5,419.9 J/TH

iBeLink DM56G vs FusionSilicon X7 Miner

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

iBeLink DM56G Specification FusionSilicon X7 Miner
56.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 262.0 GH/s
2,100 W Consommation électrique 1,420 W
37,500.0 J/TH Efficiency 5,419.9 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
16,500.0 kg Weight 4,800.0 kg
7,165 BTU/hr BTU Output 4,845 BTU/hr
26/100 Home Mining Score 31/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme X11
iBeLink Manufacturer FusionSilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

iBeLink DM56G

Daily Revenue 0.00000003 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.04
Daily Profit -$5.04
Monthly -$151.14
Yearly -$1,838.86

FusionSilicon X7 Miner

Daily Revenue 0.00000012 BTC $0.01
Daily Electricity -$3.41
Daily Profit -$3.40
Monthly -$101.96
Yearly -$1,240.48

Based on BTC price of $78,217 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the FusionSilicon X7 Miner comes out ahead — it takes 4 of 4 (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique). The standout gap is 86% better efficacité (37,500 vs 5,420 J/TH) in the FusionSilicon X7 Miner's favour. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: FusionSilicon X7 Miner — l'emporte sur 4 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the iBeLink DM56G and FusionSilicon X7 Miner actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • FusionSilicon X7 Miner 368% more hashrate (0.1 vs 0.3 TH/s)
  • FusionSilicon X7 Miner 32% better power draw (2,100 vs 1,420 W)
  • FusionSilicon X7 Miner 86% better efficacité (37,500 vs 5,420 J/TH)
  • FusionSilicon X7 Miner 71% better weight (16,500 vs 4,800 kg)
  • iBeLink DM56G 48% more heat output (7,165 vs 4,845 BTU/hr)
  • FusionSilicon X7 Miner 19% more score de minage domestique (26.0 vs 31.0)

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

FusionSilicon X7 Miner

Score: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

FusionSilicon X7 Miner

5,419.9 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the iBeLink DM56G or FusionSilicon X7 Miner more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the FusionSilicon X7 Miner is more profitable at $-3.40/day compared to $-5.04/day for the iBeLink DM56G. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

iBeLink DM56G vs FusionSilicon X7 Miner: which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the iBeLink DM56G or the FusionSilicon X7 Miner?

The FusionSilicon X7 Miner scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the iBeLink DM56G). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

iBeLink DM56G vs FusionSilicon X7 Miner: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The iBeLink DM56G runs at 37,500.0 J/TH while the FusionSilicon X7 Miner runs at 5,419.9 J/TH — a difference of 32,080.2 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 86% better efficacité (37,500 vs 5,420 J/TH).