Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

iPollo V1 Classic

iPollo V1 Classic

Taux de hachage 1.6 GH/s Puissance 1,240 W Efficiency 800,000.0 J/TH
VS
Jasminer X4

Jasminer X4

Taux de hachage 2.5 GH/s Puissance 1,200 W Efficiency 480,000.0 J/TH

iPollo V1 Classic vs Jasminer X4

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

iPollo V1 Classic Specification Jasminer X4
1.6 GH/s Taux de hachage 2.5 GH/s
1,240 W Consommation électrique 1,200 W
800,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 480,000.0 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
13,000.0 kg Weight
4,231 BTU/hr BTU Output 4,094 BTU/hr
31/100 Home Mining Score 31/100
Release Year
Etchash Algorithme Etchash
iPollo Manufacturer Jasminer

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

iPollo V1 Classic

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$2.98
Daily Profit -$2.98
Monthly -$89.28
Yearly -$1,086.22

Jasminer X4

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$2.88
Daily Profit -$2.88
Monthly -$86.40
Yearly -$1,051.17

Based on BTC price of $78,186 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Jasminer X4 comes out ahead — it takes 2 of 3 (efficacité, consommation électrique). The standout gap is 40% better efficacité (800,000 vs 480,000 J/TH) in the Jasminer X4's favour. The iPollo V1 Classic claws back ground on rapport qualité-prix. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Jasminer X4 — l'emporte sur 2 des 3 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The iPollo V1 Classic and Jasminer X4 diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Jasminer X4 61% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Jasminer X4 3% better power draw (1,240 vs 1,200 W)
  • Jasminer X4 40% better efficacité (800,000 vs 480,000 J/TH)
  • iPollo V1 Classic 3% more heat output (4,231 vs 4,094 BTU/hr)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

iPollo V1 Classic Metric Jasminer X4
$369 Upfront cost (MSRP) $999
-$2.98 Daily net profit -$2.88
-$1,455 Net after 1 year -$2,050
-$2,541 Net after 2 years -$3,101
-$3,628 Net after 3 years -$4,153
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Tie

Both miners are equally suitable for home use.

Best for Efficiency

Jasminer X4

480,000.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the iPollo V1 Classic or Jasminer X4 more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Jasminer X4 is more profitable at $-2.88/day compared to $-2.98/day for the iPollo V1 Classic. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the iPollo V1 Classic or Jasminer X4?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

iPollo V1 Classic vs Jasminer X4: which fits a residential setup better?

Both miners score similarly on our Home Mining Score. Consider your specific constraints (noise tolerance, available power, heat needs) to decide.

How far apart are the iPollo V1 Classic and Jasminer X4 on J/TH?

The iPollo V1 Classic runs at 800,000.0 J/TH while the Jasminer X4 runs at 480,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 320,000.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 40% better efficacité (800,000 vs 480,000 J/TH).