Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus

iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus

Taux de hachage 400.0 MH/s Puissance 232 W Efficiency 580,000.0 J/TH
VS
Jasminer X16-Q pro

Jasminer X16-Q pro

Taux de hachage 2.1 GH/s Puissance 520 W Efficiency 253,658.5 J/TH

iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus vs Jasminer X16-Q pro

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus Specification Jasminer X16-Q pro
400.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 2.1 GH/s
232 W Consommation électrique 520 W
580,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 253,658.5 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 40 dB
2.4 kg Weight 10.0 kg
792 BTU/hr BTU Output 1,774 BTU/hr
31/100 Home Mining Score 65/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme EtHash
iPollo Manufacturer Jasminer

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$0.56
Daily Profit -$0.56
Monthly -$16.70
Yearly -$203.23

Jasminer X16-Q pro

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$1.25
Daily Profit -$1.25
Monthly -$37.44
Yearly -$455.49

Based on BTC price of $78,184 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Jasminer X16-Q pro edges it: 5 of 6 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 413% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s) in the Jasminer X16-Q pro's favour. That said, the iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Jasminer X16-Q pro — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus and Jasminer X16-Q pro diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Jasminer X16-Q pro 413% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus 55% better power draw (232 vs 520 W)
  • Jasminer X16-Q pro 56% better efficacité (580,000 vs 253,659 J/TH)
  • iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus 76% better weight (2.4 vs 10.0 kg)
  • Jasminer X16-Q pro 124% more heat output (792 vs 1,774 BTU/hr)
  • Jasminer X16-Q pro 110% more score de minage domestique (31.0 vs 65.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus Metric Jasminer X16-Q pro
$399 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,249
-$0.56 Daily net profit -$1.25
-$602 Net after 1 year -$1,704
-$805 Net after 2 years -$2,160
-$1,009 Net after 3 years -$2,615
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Jasminer X16-Q pro

Score: 65/100. 40 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Jasminer X16-Q pro

253,658.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus vs Jasminer X16-Q pro: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus is more profitable at $-0.56/day compared to $-1.25/day for the Jasminer X16-Q pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus or Jasminer X16-Q pro?

The Jasminer X16-Q pro is quieter at 40 dB compared to the iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus vs Jasminer X16-Q pro: which fits a residential setup better?

The Jasminer X16-Q pro scores 65/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 31/100 for the iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus and Jasminer X16-Q pro on J/TH?

The iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus runs at 580,000.0 J/TH while the Jasminer X16-Q pro runs at 253,658.5 J/TH — a difference of 326,341.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 56% better efficacité (580,000 vs 253,659 J/TH).