Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus

iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus

Taux de hachage 400.0 MH/s Puissance 232 W Efficiency 580,000.0 J/TH
VS
Jasminer X44-P

Jasminer X44-P

Taux de hachage 23.4 GH/s Puissance 2,550 W Efficiency 108,974.4 J/TH

iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus vs Jasminer X44-P

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus Specification Jasminer X44-P
400.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 23.4 GH/s
232 W Consommation électrique 2,550 W
580,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 108,974.4 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 80 dB
2.4 kg Weight 15.7 kg
792 BTU/hr BTU Output 8,701 BTU/hr
31/100 Home Mining Score 29/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme EtHash
iPollo Manufacturer Jasminer

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$0.56
Daily Profit -$0.56
Monthly -$16.70
Yearly -$203.23

Jasminer X44-P

Daily Revenue 0.00000001 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$6.12
Daily Profit -$6.12
Monthly -$183.57
Yearly -$2,233.49

Based on BTC price of $78,241 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Jasminer X44-P l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 5750% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s) in the Jasminer X44-P's favour. The iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus claws back ground on consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Jasminer X44-P — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus and Jasminer X44-P diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Jasminer X44-P 5750% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus 91% better power draw (232 vs 2,550 W)
  • Jasminer X44-P 81% better efficacité (580,000 vs 108,974 J/TH)
  • iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus 85% better weight (2.4 vs 15.7 kg)
  • Jasminer X44-P 999% more heat output (792 vs 8,701 BTU/hr)
  • iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus 7% more score de minage domestique (31.0 vs 29.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus Metric Jasminer X44-P
$399 Upfront cost (MSRP) $5,580
-$0.56 Daily net profit -$6.12
-$602 Net after 1 year -$7,813
-$805 Net after 2 years -$10,047
-$1,009 Net after 3 years -$12,280
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus

Score: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Jasminer X44-P

108,974.4 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus or Jasminer X44-P more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus is more profitable at $-0.56/day compared to $-6.12/day for the Jasminer X44-P. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus or the Jasminer X44-P better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Jasminer X44-P is quieter at 80 dB compared to the iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus or the Jasminer X44-P?

The iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 29/100 for the Jasminer X44-P). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus and Jasminer X44-P on J/TH?

The iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus runs at 580,000.0 J/TH while the Jasminer X44-P runs at 108,974.4 J/TH — a difference of 471,025.6 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 81% better efficacité (580,000 vs 108,974 J/TH).