iPollo X1 vs Jasminer X44-P
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| iPollo X1 | Specification | Jasminer X44-P |
|---|---|---|
| 300.0 MH/s | Taux de hachage | 23.4 GH/s |
| 240 W | Consommation électrique | 2,550 W |
| 800,000.0 J/TH | Efficiency | 108,974.4 J/TH |
| — | Niveau de bruit | 80 dB |
| 1.5 kg | Weight | 15.7 kg |
| 819 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 8,701 BTU/hr |
| 31/100 | Home Mining Score | 29/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| EtHash | Algorithme | EtHash |
| iPollo | Manufacturer | Jasminer |
Profitability Comparison
iPollo X1
Jasminer X44-P
Based on BTC price of $78,241 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Our scoring model gives the nod to the Jasminer X44-P, which leads on 4 of 6 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 7700% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s). That said, the iPollo X1 isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.
Spec Deltas
Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the iPollo X1 and Jasminer X44-P sit on each measurable spec:
- Jasminer X44-P 7700% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
- iPollo X1 91% better power draw (240 vs 2,550 W)
- Jasminer X44-P 86% better efficacité (800,000 vs 108,974 J/TH)
- iPollo X1 91% better weight (1.5 vs 15.7 kg)
- Jasminer X44-P 962% more heat output (819 vs 8,701 BTU/hr)
- iPollo X1 7% more score de minage domestique (31.0 vs 29.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.
| iPollo X1 | Metric | Jasminer X44-P |
|---|---|---|
| $444 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | $5,580 |
| -$0.58 | Daily net profit | -$6.12 |
| -$654 | Net after 1 year | -$7,813 |
| -$864 | Net after 2 years | -$10,047 |
| -$1,075 | Net after 3 years | -$12,280 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
iPollo X1Score: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Jasminer X44-P108,974.4 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the iPollo X1 or Jasminer X44-P more profitable?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iPollo X1 is more profitable at $-0.58/day compared to $-6.12/day for the Jasminer X44-P. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Is the iPollo X1 or the Jasminer X44-P better for noise-sensitive spaces?
The Jasminer X44-P is quieter at 80 dB compared to the iPollo X1 at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.
Which is better for home mining, the iPollo X1 or Jasminer X44-P?
The iPollo X1 scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 29/100 for the Jasminer X44-P). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
How far apart are the iPollo X1 and Jasminer X44-P on J/TH?
The iPollo X1 runs at 800,000.0 J/TH while the Jasminer X44-P runs at 108,974.4 J/TH — a difference of 691,025.6 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 86% better efficacité (800,000 vs 108,974 J/TH).
