Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Jasminer X16-Q pro

Jasminer X16-Q pro

Taux de hachage 2.1 GH/s Puissance 520 W Efficiency 253,658.5 J/TH
VS
Jasminer X4-1U

Jasminer X4-1U

Taux de hachage 520.0 MH/s Puissance 240 W Efficiency 461,538.5 J/TH

Jasminer X16-Q pro vs Jasminer X4-1U

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Jasminer X16-Q pro Specification Jasminer X4-1U
2.1 GH/s Taux de hachage 520.0 MH/s
520 W Consommation électrique 240 W
253,658.5 J/TH Efficiency 461,538.5 J/TH
40 dB Niveau de bruit
10.0 kg Weight
1,774 BTU/hr BTU Output 819 BTU/hr
65/100 Home Mining Score 31/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme Etchash
Jasminer Manufacturer Jasminer

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Jasminer X16-Q pro

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$1.25
Daily Profit -$1.25
Monthly -$37.44
Yearly -$455.49

Jasminer X4-1U

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$0.58
Daily Profit -$0.58
Monthly -$17.28
Yearly -$210.23

Based on BTC price of $78,236 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Jasminer X16-Q pro l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Its biggest concrete edge: 294% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s). The Jasminer X4-1U claws back ground on consommation électrique and rapport qualité-prix. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Jasminer X16-Q pro — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Jasminer X16-Q pro and Jasminer X4-1U actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Jasminer X16-Q pro 294% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Jasminer X4-1U 54% better power draw (520 vs 240 W)
  • Jasminer X16-Q pro 45% better efficacité (253,659 vs 461,538 J/TH)
  • Jasminer X16-Q pro 117% more heat output (1,774 vs 819 BTU/hr)
  • Jasminer X16-Q pro 110% more score de minage domestique (65.0 vs 31.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Jasminer X16-Q pro Metric Jasminer X4-1U
$1,249 Upfront cost (MSRP) $209
-$1.25 Daily net profit -$0.58
-$1,704 Net after 1 year -$419
-$2,160 Net after 2 years -$629
-$2,615 Net after 3 years -$840
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Jasminer X16-Q pro

Score: 65/100. 40 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Jasminer X16-Q pro

253,658.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Jasminer X16-Q pro or the Jasminer X4-1U?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Jasminer X4-1U is more profitable at $-0.58/day compared to $-1.25/day for the Jasminer X16-Q pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Jasminer X16-Q pro or Jasminer X4-1U?

The Jasminer X16-Q pro is quieter at 40 dB compared to the Jasminer X4-1U at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Jasminer X16-Q pro or Jasminer X4-1U?

The Jasminer X16-Q pro scores 65/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 31/100 for the Jasminer X4-1U). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Jasminer X16-Q pro and Jasminer X4-1U?

The Jasminer X16-Q pro runs at 253,658.5 J/TH while the Jasminer X4-1U runs at 461,538.5 J/TH — a difference of 207,879.9 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 45% better efficacité (253,659 vs 461,538 J/TH).