Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th)

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th)

Hashrate 191.0 TH/s Power 5,253 W Efficiency 27.5 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T

Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T

Hashrate 32.0 TH/s Power 2,200 W Efficiency 68.8 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) Specification Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T
191.0 TH/s Hashrate 32.0 TH/s
5,253 W Power Consumption 2,200 W
27.5 J/TH Efficiency 68.8 J/TH
Noise Level
15.2 kg Weight 7,500.0 kg
17,923 BTU/hr BTU Output 7,506 BTU/hr
16/100 Home Mining Score 26/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithm SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00008789 BTC $6.95
Daily Electricity -$12.61
Daily Profit -$5.65
Monthly -$169.58
Yearly -$2,063.23

Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T

Daily Revenue 0.00001473 BTC $1.17
Daily Electricity -$5.28
Daily Profit -$4.11
Monthly -$123.45
Yearly -$1,501.92

Based on BTC price of $79,123 and current network difficulty as of May 15, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Based on our multi-factor analysis, the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) wins on 3 of 5 factors (efficiency, hashrate, price-performance). The standout gap is 497% more hashrate (191.0 vs 32.0 TH/s) in the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th)'s favour. That said, the Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins power consumption and home mining score. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) — wins on 3 of 5 factors

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) and Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) 497% more hashrate (191.0 vs 32.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T 58% better power draw (5,253 vs 2,200 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) 60% better efficiency (27.5 vs 68.8 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) 100% better weight (15.2 vs 7,500.0 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) 139% more heat output (17,923 vs 7,506 BTU/hr)
  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T 63% more home mining score (16.0 vs 26.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) Metric Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T
$1,242 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,266
-$5.65 Daily net profit -$4.11
-$3,305 Net after 1 year -$2,767
-$5,368 Net after 2 years -$4,269
-$7,432 Net after 3 years -$5,771
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T

Score: 26/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th)

27.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) or Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T is more profitable at $-4.11/day compared to $-5.65/day for the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) or the Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T better for noise-sensitive spaces?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) or Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T?

The Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T scores 26/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 16/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) and Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T on J/TH?

The Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd. (191Th) runs at 27.5 J/TH while the Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T runs at 68.8 J/TH — a difference of 41.3 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 60% better efficiency (27.5 vs 68.8 J/TH).