Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)

Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)

Hashrate 1.5 GH/s Power 2,350 W Efficiency 1,566,666.7 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T

Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T

Hashrate 32.0 TH/s Power 2,200 W Efficiency 68.8 J/TH

Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) Specification Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T
1.5 GH/s Hashrate 32.0 TH/s
2,350 W Power Consumption 2,200 W
1,566,666.7 J/TH Efficiency 68.8 J/TH
Noise Level
Weight 7,500.0 kg
8,018 BTU/hr BTU Output 7,506 BTU/hr
26/100 Home Mining Score 26/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithm SHA-256
Innosilicon Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.64
Daily Profit -$5.64
Monthly -$169.20
Yearly -$2,058.58

Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T

Daily Revenue 0.00001473 BTC $1.15
Daily Electricity -$5.28
Daily Profit -$4.13
Monthly -$123.99
Yearly -$1,508.58

Based on BTC price of $77,884 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Based on our multi-factor analysis, the Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T wins on 4 of 4 factors (efficiency, hashrate, power consumption, price-performance). Its biggest concrete edge: 100% better efficiency (1,566,666.7 vs 68.8 J/TH). The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T — wins on 4 of 4 factors

Spec Deltas

The Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) and Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T 2133233% more hashrate (0.0 vs 32.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T 6% better power draw (2,350 vs 2,200 W)
  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T 100% better efficiency (1,566,666.7 vs 68.8 J/TH)
  • Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) 7% more heat output (8,018 vs 7,506 BTU/hr)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) Metric Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T
$1,200 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,266
-$5.64 Daily net profit -$4.13
-$3,259 Net after 1 year -$2,774
-$5,317 Net after 2 years -$4,283
-$7,376 Net after 3 years -$5,791
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Tie

Both miners are equally suitable for home use.

Best for Efficiency

Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T

68.8 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T is more profitable at $-4.13/day compared to $-5.64/day for the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T: which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Which is better for home mining, the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) or Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T?

Both miners score similarly on our Home Mining Score. Consider your specific constraints (noise tolerance, available power, heat needs) to decide.

What is the efficiency difference between Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) and Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T?

The Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) runs at 1,566,666.7 J/TH while the Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T runs at 68.8 J/TH — a difference of 1,566,597.9 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficiency (1,566,666.7 vs 68.8 J/TH).