Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)

Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)

Hashrate 750.0 MH/s Power 1,350 W Efficiency 1,800,000.0 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)

Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)

Hashrate 1.5 GH/s Power 2,350 W Efficiency 1,566,666.7 J/TH

Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) Specification Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
750.0 MH/s Hashrate 1.5 GH/s
1,350 W Power Consumption 2,350 W
1,800,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 1,566,666.7 J/TH
Noise Level
8,100.0 kg Weight
4,606 BTU/hr BTU Output 8,018 BTU/hr
31/100 Home Mining Score 26/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithm EtHash
Innosilicon Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$3.24
Daily Profit -$3.24
Monthly -$97.20
Yearly -$1,182.59

Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.64
Daily Profit -$5.64
Monthly -$169.20
Yearly -$2,058.58

Based on BTC price of $78,208 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh), which leads on 2 of 4 weighted factors (efficiency, price-performance). Its biggest concrete edge: 100% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s). The Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) holds the edge in power consumption and home mining score. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) — wins on 2 of 4 factors

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) and Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) 100% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) 43% better power draw (1,350 vs 2,350 W)
  • Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) 13% better efficiency (1,800,000 vs 1,566,667 J/TH)
  • Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) 74% more heat output (4,606 vs 8,018 BTU/hr)
  • Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) 19% more home mining score (31.0 vs 26.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) Metric Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
$800 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,200
-$3.24 Daily net profit -$5.64
-$1,983 Net after 1 year -$3,259
-$3,165 Net after 2 years -$5,317
-$4,348 Net after 3 years -$7,376
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)

Score: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)

1,566,666.7 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) or the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) is more profitable at $-3.24/day compared to $-5.64/day for the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh): which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) or the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)?

The Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh): how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) runs at 1,800,000.0 J/TH while the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) runs at 1,566,666.7 J/TH — a difference of 233,333.3 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 13% better efficiency (1,800,000 vs 1,566,667 J/TH).