Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)

Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)

Hashrate 750.0 MH/s Power 1,350 W Efficiency 1,800,000.0 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon A11 Pro

Innosilicon A11 Pro

Hashrate 2,000.0 MH/s Power 2,500 W Efficiency 1,250,000.0 J/TH

Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) vs Innosilicon A11 Pro

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) Specification Innosilicon A11 Pro
750.0 MH/s Hashrate 2,000.0 MH/s
1,350 W Power Consumption 2,500 W
1,800,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 1,250,000.0 J/TH
Noise Level 75 dB
8,100.0 kg Weight 22.0 kg
4,606 BTU/hr BTU Output 8,530 BTU/hr
31/100 Home Mining Score 40/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithm EtHash
Innosilicon Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$3.24
Daily Profit -$3.24
Monthly -$97.20
Yearly -$1,182.59

Innosilicon A11 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$6.00
Daily Profit -$6.00
Monthly -$180.00
Yearly -$2,189.97

Based on BTC price of $78,208 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Innosilicon A11 Pro edges it: 4 of 6 factors go its way (efficiency, hashrate, home mining score, noise level). Where it pulls away hardest is 167% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s). The Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) holds the edge in power consumption and price-performance. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Innosilicon A11 Pro — wins on 4 of 6 factors

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) and Innosilicon A11 Pro sit on each measurable spec:

  • Innosilicon A11 Pro 167% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) 46% better power draw (1,350 vs 2,500 W)
  • Innosilicon A11 Pro 31% better efficiency (1,800,000 vs 1,250,000 J/TH)
  • Innosilicon A11 Pro 100% better weight (8,100.0 vs 22.0 kg)
  • Innosilicon A11 Pro 85% more heat output (4,606 vs 8,530 BTU/hr)
  • Innosilicon A11 Pro 29% more home mining score (31.0 vs 40.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) Metric Innosilicon A11 Pro
$800 Upfront cost (MSRP) $4,000
-$3.24 Daily net profit -$6.00
-$1,983 Net after 1 year -$6,190
-$3,165 Net after 2 years -$8,380
-$4,348 Net after 3 years -$10,570
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Innosilicon A11 Pro

Score: 40/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Innosilicon A11 Pro

1,250,000.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) or Innosilicon A11 Pro more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) is more profitable at $-3.24/day compared to $-6.00/day for the Innosilicon A11 Pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) or Innosilicon A11 Pro?

The Innosilicon A11 Pro is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) or the Innosilicon A11 Pro?

The Innosilicon A11 Pro scores 40/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 31/100 for the Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) and Innosilicon A11 Pro?

The Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) runs at 1,800,000.0 J/TH while the Innosilicon A11 Pro runs at 1,250,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 550,000.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 31% better efficiency (1,800,000 vs 1,250,000 J/TH).