Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th)

Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th)

Hashrate 200.0 TH/s Power 3,550 W Efficiency 17.8 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon T3+

Innosilicon T3+

Hashrate 67.0 TH/s Power 3,300 W Efficiency 49.3 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) vs Innosilicon T3+

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) Specification Innosilicon T3+
200.0 TH/s Hashrate 67.0 TH/s
3,550 W Power Consumption 3,300 W
17.8 J/TH Efficiency 49.3 J/TH
Noise Level 75 dB
14.2 kg Weight 12.0 kg
12,113 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,260 BTU/hr
16/100 Home Mining Score 36/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithm SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00009204 BTC $7.28
Daily Electricity -$8.52
Daily Profit -$1.24
Monthly -$37.08
Yearly -$451.12

Innosilicon T3+

Daily Revenue 0.00003083 BTC $2.44
Daily Electricity -$7.92
Daily Profit -$5.48
Monthly -$164.40
Yearly -$2,000.14

Based on BTC price of $79,143 and current network difficulty as of May 15, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) comes out ahead — it takes 3 of 6 (efficiency, hashrate, price-performance). Where it pulls away hardest is 199% more hashrate (200.0 vs 67.0 TH/s). That said, the Innosilicon T3+ isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins power consumption and home mining score and noise level. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) — wins on 3 of 6 factors

Spec Deltas

The Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) and Innosilicon T3+ diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) 199% more hashrate (200.0 vs 67.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon T3+ 7% better power draw (3,550 vs 3,300 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) 64% better efficiency (17.8 vs 49.3 J/TH)
  • Innosilicon T3+ 15% better weight (14.2 vs 12.0 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) 8% more heat output (12,113 vs 11,260 BTU/hr)
  • Innosilicon T3+ 125% more home mining score (16.0 vs 36.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) Metric Innosilicon T3+
$1,076 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,200
-$1.24 Daily net profit -$5.48
-$1,527 Net after 1 year -$3,200
-$1,978 Net after 2 years -$5,200
-$2,429 Net after 3 years -$7,200
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Innosilicon T3+

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th)

17.8 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) vs Innosilicon T3+: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) is more profitable at $-1.24/day compared to $-5.48/day for the Innosilicon T3+. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) or Innosilicon T3+?

The Innosilicon T3+ is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) vs Innosilicon T3+: which fits a residential setup better?

The Innosilicon T3+ scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 16/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) and Innosilicon T3+ on J/TH?

The Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) runs at 17.8 J/TH while the Innosilicon T3+ runs at 49.3 J/TH — a difference of 31.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 64% better efficiency (17.8 vs 49.3 J/TH).