Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H | Specification | Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T |
|---|---|---|
| 865.0 TH/s | Hashrate | 30.0 TH/s |
| 8,650 W | Power Consumption | 2,400 W |
| 10.0 J/TH | Efficiency | 80.0 J/TH |
| — | Noise Level | — |
| 42.0 kg | Weight | 9,000.0 kg |
| 29,514 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 8,189 BTU/hr |
| 16/100 | Home Mining Score | 26/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| SHA-256 | Algorithm | SHA-256 |
| Bitmain | Manufacturer | Innosilicon |
Profitability Comparison
Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H
Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T
Based on BTC price of $79,032 and current network difficulty as of May 15, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Based on our multi-factor analysis, the Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H wins on 2 of 5 factors (efficiency, hashrate). Where it pulls away hardest is 2783% more hashrate (865.0 vs 30.0 TH/s). That said, the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins power consumption and home mining score and price-performance. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.
Spec Deltas
The Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H and Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":
- Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H 2783% more hashrate (865.0 vs 30.0 TH/s)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T 72% better power draw (8,650 vs 2,400 W)
- Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H 88% better efficiency (10.0 vs 80.0 J/TH)
- Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H 100% better weight (42.0 vs 9,000.0 kg)
- Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H 260% more heat output (29,514 vs 8,189 BTU/hr)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T 63% more home mining score (16.0 vs 26.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.
| Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H | Metric | Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T |
|---|---|---|
| $19,600 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | $200 |
| $10.70 | Daily net profit | -$4.67 |
| -$15,695 | Net after 1 year | -$1,904 |
| -$11,789 | Net after 2 years | -$3,608 |
| -$7,884 | Net after 3 years | -$5,312 |
| Takes ~5.0 years to pay back at current rates | Payback period | Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H$15.37/day higher profit at current rates.
Best for Home Mining
Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30TScore: 26/100. 0 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H10.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H or the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H is more profitable at $10.70/day compared to $-4.67/day for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T: which runs at a lower noise level?
Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.
Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H or Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T?
The Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T scores 26/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 16/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H and Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T on J/TH?
The Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H runs at 10.0 J/TH while the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T runs at 80.0 J/TH — a difference of 70.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 88% better efficiency (10.0 vs 80.0 J/TH).
Compare Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H with...
Compare Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T with...
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T vs Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T vs Innosilicon A11 Pro
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
