Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) vs Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh)
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) | Specification | Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) |
|---|---|---|
| 750.0 MH/s | Taux de hachage | 2.4 GH/s |
| 1,350 W | Consommation électrique | 2,556 W |
| 1,800,000.0 J/TH | Efficiency | 1,065,000.0 J/TH |
| — | Niveau de bruit | — |
| 8,100.0 kg | Weight | 14,200.0 kg |
| 4,606 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 8,721 BTU/hr |
| 31/100 | Home Mining Score | 22/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| EtHash | Algorithme | EtHash |
| Innosilicon | Manufacturer | Bitmain |
Profitability Comparison
Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh)
Based on BTC price of $77,864 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Run the numbers across every spec and the Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) edges it: 3 of 5 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 220% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s). The Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) holds the edge in consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.
Spec Deltas
Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) and Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) sit on each measurable spec:
- Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) 220% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
- Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) 47% better power draw (1,350 vs 2,556 W)
- Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) 41% better efficacité (1,800,000 vs 1,065,000 J/TH)
- Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) 43% better weight (8,100 vs 14,200 kg)
- Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) 89% more heat output (4,606 vs 8,721 BTU/hr)
- Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) 41% more score de minage domestique (31.0 vs 22.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.
| Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) | Metric | Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) |
|---|---|---|
| $800 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | $1,000 |
| -$3.24 | Daily net profit | -$6.13 |
| -$1,983 | Net after 1 year | -$3,239 |
| -$3,165 | Net after 2 years | -$5,478 |
| -$4,348 | Net after 3 years | -$7,717 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)Score: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh)1,065,000.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) vs Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh): which one earns more per day?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) is more profitable at $-3.24/day compared to $-6.13/day for the Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Is the Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) or the Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) better for noise-sensitive spaces?
Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.
For mining at home, should I pick the Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) or the Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh)?
The Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
How far apart are the Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) and Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) on J/TH?
The Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) runs at 1,800,000.0 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) runs at 1,065,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 735,000.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 41% better efficacité (1,800,000 vs 1,065,000 J/TH).
Compare Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) with...
- Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) vs Innosilicon A11 Pro
- Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
- Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
- Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) vs Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster
