Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh)

Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh)

Taux de hachage 2.4 GH/s Puissance 2,556 W Efficiency 1,065,000.0 J/TH
VS
Antminer E9 Pro

Antminer E9 Pro

Taux de hachage 3,680.0 MH/s Puissance 2,200 W Efficiency 597,826.1 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) vs Antminer E9 Pro

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) Specification Antminer E9 Pro
2.4 GH/s Taux de hachage 3,680.0 MH/s
2,556 W Consommation électrique 2,200 W
1,065,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 597,826.1 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 75 dB
14,200.0 kg Weight 14.2 kg
8,721 BTU/hr BTU Output 7,506 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 40/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme EtHash
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$6.13
Daily Profit -$6.13
Monthly -$184.03
Yearly -$2,239.02

Antminer E9 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.28
Daily Profit -$5.28
Monthly -$158.40
Yearly -$1,927.15

Based on BTC price of $78,195 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Antminer E9 Pro edges it: 5 of 6 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Where it pulls away hardest is 44% better efficacité (1,065,000 vs 597,826 J/TH). The Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) holds the edge in rapport qualité-prix. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Antminer E9 Pro — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) and Antminer E9 Pro diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Antminer E9 Pro 53% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 14% better power draw (2,556 vs 2,200 W)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 44% better efficacité (1,065,000 vs 597,826 J/TH)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 100% better weight (14,200.0 vs 14.2 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) 16% more heat output (8,721 vs 7,506 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 82% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 40.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) Metric Antminer E9 Pro
$1,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $3,000
-$6.13 Daily net profit -$5.28
-$3,239 Net after 1 year -$4,927
-$5,478 Net after 2 years -$6,854
-$7,717 Net after 3 years -$8,781
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer E9 Pro

Score: 40/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer E9 Pro

597,826.1 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) vs Antminer E9 Pro: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer E9 Pro is more profitable at $-5.28/day compared to $-6.13/day for the Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) or Antminer E9 Pro?

The Antminer E9 Pro is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) vs Antminer E9 Pro: which fits a residential setup better?

The Antminer E9 Pro scores 40/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) and Antminer E9 Pro on J/TH?

The Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) runs at 1,065,000.0 J/TH while the Antminer E9 Pro runs at 597,826.1 J/TH — a difference of 467,173.9 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 44% better efficacité (1,065,000 vs 597,826 J/TH).