Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer D7

Antminer D7

Taux de hachage 1,286.0 GH/s Puissance 3,148 W Efficiency 2,447.9 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh)

Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh)

Taux de hachage 2.4 GH/s Puissance 2,556 W Efficiency 1,065,000.0 J/TH

Antminer D7 vs Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer D7 Specification Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh)
1,286.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 2.4 GH/s
3,148 W Consommation électrique 2,556 W
2,447.9 J/TH Efficiency 1,065,000.0 J/TH
70 dB Niveau de bruit
14.4 kg Weight 14,200.0 kg
10,741 BTU/hr BTU Output 8,721 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme EtHash
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer D7

Daily Revenue 0.00000059 BTC $0.05
Daily Electricity -$7.56
Daily Profit -$7.51
Monthly -$225.27
Yearly -$2,740.76

Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$6.13
Daily Profit -$6.13
Monthly -$184.03
Yearly -$2,239.02

Based on BTC price of $78,195 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Antminer D7 edges it: 5 of 6 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 53483% more hashrate (1.3 vs 0.0 TH/s). The Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) holds the edge in consommation électrique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Antminer D7 — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer D7 and Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Antminer D7 53483% more hashrate (1.3 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) 19% better power draw (3,148 vs 2,556 W)
  • Antminer D7 100% better efficacité (2,448 vs 1,065,000 J/TH)
  • Antminer D7 100% better weight (14.4 vs 14,200.0 kg)
  • Antminer D7 23% more heat output (10,741 vs 8,721 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer D7 64% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 22.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Antminer D7 Metric Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh)
$2,500 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,000
-$7.51 Daily net profit -$6.13
-$5,241 Net after 1 year -$3,239
-$7,982 Net after 2 years -$5,478
-$10,722 Net after 3 years -$7,717
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer D7

Score: 36/100. 70 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer D7

2,447.9 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer D7 or Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) is more profitable at $-6.13/day compared to $-7.51/day for the Antminer D7. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Antminer D7 or Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh)?

The Antminer D7 is quieter at 70 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer D7 or the Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh)?

The Antminer D7 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer D7 vs Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh): how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer D7 runs at 2,447.9 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) runs at 1,065,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 1,062,552.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (2,448 vs 1,065,000 J/TH).