Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer AL1 Pro

Bitmain Antminer AL1 Pro

Taux de hachage 16.6 TH/s Puissance 3,730 W Efficiency 224.7 J/TH
VS
Antminer D7

Antminer D7

Taux de hachage 1,286.0 GH/s Puissance 3,148 W Efficiency 2,447.9 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer AL1 Pro vs Antminer D7

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer AL1 Pro Specification Antminer D7
16.6 TH/s Taux de hachage 1,286.0 GH/s
3,730 W Consommation électrique 3,148 W
224.7 J/TH Efficiency 2,447.9 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 70 dB
13.6 kg Weight 14.4 kg
12,727 BTU/hr BTU Output 10,741 BTU/hr
30/100 Home Mining Score 36/100
Release Year
Blake3 Algorithme X11
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer AL1 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00000764 BTC $0.60
Daily Electricity -$8.95
Daily Profit -$8.35
Monthly -$250.65
Yearly -$3,049.54

Antminer D7

Daily Revenue 0.00000059 BTC $0.05
Daily Electricity -$7.56
Daily Profit -$7.51
Monthly -$225.27
Yearly -$2,740.76

Based on BTC price of $78,162 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Bitmain Antminer AL1 Pro, which leads on 3 of 6 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 1191% more hashrate (16.6 vs 1.3 TH/s) in the Bitmain Antminer AL1 Pro's favour. That said, the Antminer D7 isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer AL1 Pro — l'emporte sur 3 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Bitmain Antminer AL1 Pro and Antminer D7 diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Bitmain Antminer AL1 Pro 1191% more hashrate (16.6 vs 1.3 TH/s)
  • Antminer D7 16% better power draw (3,730 vs 3,148 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer AL1 Pro 91% better efficacité (225 vs 2,448 J/TH)
  • Antminer D7 7% better noise (75.0 vs 70.0 dB)
  • Bitmain Antminer AL1 Pro 6% better weight (13.6 vs 14.4 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer AL1 Pro 18% more heat output (12,727 vs 10,741 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer D7 20% more score de minage domestique (30.0 vs 36.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Bitmain Antminer AL1 Pro Metric Antminer D7
$9,100 Upfront cost (MSRP) $2,500
-$8.35 Daily net profit -$7.51
-$12,150 Net after 1 year -$5,241
-$15,199 Net after 2 years -$7,982
-$18,249 Net after 3 years -$10,722
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer D7

Score: 36/100. 70 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer AL1 Pro

224.7 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer AL1 Pro or the Antminer D7?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer D7 is more profitable at $-7.51/day compared to $-8.35/day for the Bitmain Antminer AL1 Pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Bitmain Antminer AL1 Pro or the Antminer D7 better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Antminer D7 is quieter at 70 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer AL1 Pro at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer AL1 Pro or Antminer D7?

The Antminer D7 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 30/100 for the Bitmain Antminer AL1 Pro). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer AL1 Pro and Antminer D7?

The Bitmain Antminer AL1 Pro runs at 224.7 J/TH while the Antminer D7 runs at 2,447.9 J/TH — a difference of 2,223.2 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 91% better efficacité (225 vs 2,448 J/TH).