Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer AL1 Pro

Bitmain Antminer AL1 Pro

Taux de hachage 16.6 TH/s Puissance 3,730 W Efficiency 224.7 J/TH
VS
Antminer K7

Antminer K7

Taux de hachage 63.5 TH/s Puissance 3,080 W Efficiency 48.5 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer AL1 Pro vs Antminer K7

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer AL1 Pro Specification Antminer K7
16.6 TH/s Taux de hachage 63.5 TH/s
3,730 W Consommation électrique 3,080 W
224.7 J/TH Efficiency 48.5 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
13.6 kg Weight 14.0 kg
12,727 BTU/hr BTU Output 10,509 BTU/hr
30/100 Home Mining Score 36/100
Release Year
Blake3 Algorithme Eaglesong
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer AL1 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00000764 BTC $0.60
Daily Electricity -$8.95
Daily Profit -$8.35
Monthly -$250.65
Yearly -$3,049.54

Antminer K7

Daily Revenue 0.00002922 BTC $2.28
Daily Electricity -$7.39
Daily Profit -$5.11
Monthly -$153.24
Yearly -$1,864.41

Based on BTC price of $78,162 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Antminer K7 comes out ahead — it takes 5 of 5 (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 78% better efficacité (224.7 vs 48.5 J/TH) in the Antminer K7's favour. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Antminer K7 — l'emporte sur 5 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Bitmain Antminer AL1 Pro and Antminer K7 diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Antminer K7 283% more hashrate (16.6 vs 63.5 TH/s)
  • Antminer K7 17% better power draw (3,730 vs 3,080 W)
  • Antminer K7 78% better efficacité (224.7 vs 48.5 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer AL1 Pro 3% better weight (13.6 vs 14.0 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer AL1 Pro 21% more heat output (12,727 vs 10,509 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer K7 20% more score de minage domestique (30.0 vs 36.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Bitmain Antminer AL1 Pro Metric Antminer K7
$9,100 Upfront cost (MSRP) $3,500
-$8.35 Daily net profit -$5.11
-$12,150 Net after 1 year -$5,364
-$15,199 Net after 2 years -$7,229
-$18,249 Net after 3 years -$9,093
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer K7

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer K7

48.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer AL1 Pro or the Antminer K7?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer K7 is more profitable at $-5.11/day compared to $-8.35/day for the Bitmain Antminer AL1 Pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer AL1 Pro or Antminer K7?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer AL1 Pro or the Antminer K7?

The Antminer K7 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 30/100 for the Bitmain Antminer AL1 Pro). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Bitmain Antminer AL1 Pro vs Antminer K7: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Bitmain Antminer AL1 Pro runs at 224.7 J/TH while the Antminer K7 runs at 48.5 J/TH — a difference of 176.2 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 78% better efficacité (224.7 vs 48.5 J/TH).