Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer AL1

Antminer AL1

Taux de hachage 16.0 TH/s Puissance 3,360 W Efficiency 210.0 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer S7

Bitmain Antminer S7

Taux de hachage 4.7 TH/s Puissance 1,293 W Efficiency 273.4 J/TH

Antminer AL1 vs Bitmain Antminer S7

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer AL1 Specification Bitmain Antminer S7
16.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 4.7 TH/s
3,360 W Consommation électrique 1,293 W
210.0 J/TH Efficiency 273.4 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
14.5 kg Weight 3,900.0 kg
11,464 BTU/hr BTU Output 4,412 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 31/100
Release Year
Blake3 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer AL1

Daily Revenue 0.00000736 BTC $0.58
Daily Electricity -$8.06
Daily Profit -$7.49
Monthly -$224.65
Yearly -$2,733.22

Bitmain Antminer S7

Daily Revenue 0.00000218 BTC $0.17
Daily Electricity -$3.10
Daily Profit -$2.93
Monthly -$87.99
Yearly -$1,070.54

Based on BTC price of $78,193 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Antminer AL1 l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Its biggest concrete edge: 238% more hashrate (16.0 vs 4.7 TH/s). That said, the Bitmain Antminer S7 isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Antminer AL1 — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer AL1 and Bitmain Antminer S7 actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Antminer AL1 238% more hashrate (16.0 vs 4.7 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer S7 62% better power draw (3,360 vs 1,293 W)
  • Antminer AL1 23% better efficacité (210 vs 273 J/TH)
  • Antminer AL1 100% better weight (14.5 vs 3,900.0 kg)
  • Antminer AL1 160% more heat output (11,464 vs 4,412 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer AL1 16% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 31.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Antminer AL1 Metric Bitmain Antminer S7
$10,000 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$7.49 Daily net profit -$2.93
-$12,733 Net after 1 year -$1,071
-$15,466 Net after 2 years -$2,141
-$18,200 Net after 3 years -$3,212
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer AL1

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer AL1

210.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Antminer AL1 or the Bitmain Antminer S7?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S7 is more profitable at $-2.93/day compared to $-7.49/day for the Antminer AL1. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Antminer AL1 or Bitmain Antminer S7?

The Antminer AL1 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S7 at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Antminer AL1 or Bitmain Antminer S7?

The Antminer AL1 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 31/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S7). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Antminer AL1 and Bitmain Antminer S7 on J/TH?

The Antminer AL1 runs at 210.0 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer S7 runs at 273.4 J/TH — a difference of 63.4 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 23% better efficacité (210 vs 273 J/TH).