Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer D7

Antminer D7

Taux de hachage 1,286.0 GH/s Puissance 3,148 W Efficiency 2,447.9 J/TH
VS
Antminer S19 Hydro

Antminer S19 Hydro

Taux de hachage 158.0 TH/s Puissance 5,451 W Efficiency 34.5 J/TH

Antminer D7 vs Antminer S19 Hydro

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer D7 Specification Antminer S19 Hydro
1,286.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 158.0 TH/s
3,148 W Consommation électrique 5,451 W
2,447.9 J/TH Efficiency 34.5 J/TH
70 dB Niveau de bruit 50 dB
14.4 kg Weight 15.2 kg
10,741 BTU/hr BTU Output 18,599 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 44/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer D7

Daily Revenue 0.00000059 BTC $0.05
Daily Electricity -$7.56
Daily Profit -$7.51
Monthly -$225.27
Yearly -$2,740.75

Antminer S19 Hydro

Daily Revenue 0.00007271 BTC $5.69
Daily Electricity -$13.08
Daily Profit -$7.39
Monthly -$221.82
Yearly -$2,698.79

Based on BTC price of $78,236 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Antminer S19 Hydro l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 12186% more hashrate (1.3 vs 158.0 TH/s). The Antminer D7 holds the edge in consommation électrique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Antminer S19 Hydro — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Antminer D7 and Antminer S19 Hydro diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Antminer S19 Hydro 12186% more hashrate (1.3 vs 158.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer D7 42% better power draw (3,148 vs 5,451 W)
  • Antminer S19 Hydro 99% better efficacité (2,447.9 vs 34.5 J/TH)
  • Antminer S19 Hydro 29% better noise (70.0 vs 50.0 dB)
  • Antminer D7 5% better weight (14.4 vs 15.2 kg)
  • Antminer S19 Hydro 73% more heat output (10,741 vs 18,599 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer S19 Hydro 22% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 44.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Antminer D7 Metric Antminer S19 Hydro
$2,500 Upfront cost (MSRP) $5,000
-$7.51 Daily net profit -$7.39
-$5,241 Net after 1 year -$7,699
-$7,981 Net after 2 years -$10,398
-$10,722 Net after 3 years -$13,096
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer S19 Hydro

Score: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer S19 Hydro

34.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Antminer D7 vs Antminer S19 Hydro: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer S19 Hydro is more profitable at $-7.39/day compared to $-7.51/day for the Antminer D7. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Antminer D7 or the Antminer S19 Hydro better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Antminer S19 Hydro is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Antminer D7 at 70 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Antminer D7 or Antminer S19 Hydro?

The Antminer S19 Hydro scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 36/100 for the Antminer D7). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Antminer D7 and Antminer S19 Hydro on J/TH?

The Antminer D7 runs at 2,447.9 J/TH while the Antminer S19 Hydro runs at 34.5 J/TH — a difference of 2,413.4 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 99% better efficacité (2,447.9 vs 34.5 J/TH).