Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer E9 Pro

Antminer E9 Pro

Taux de hachage 3,680.0 MH/s Puissance 2,200 W Efficiency 597,826.1 J/TH
VS
Antminer S19 Hydro

Antminer S19 Hydro

Taux de hachage 158.0 TH/s Puissance 5,451 W Efficiency 34.5 J/TH

Antminer E9 Pro vs Antminer S19 Hydro

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer E9 Pro Specification Antminer S19 Hydro
3,680.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 158.0 TH/s
2,200 W Consommation électrique 5,451 W
597,826.1 J/TH Efficiency 34.5 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 50 dB
14.2 kg Weight 15.2 kg
7,506 BTU/hr BTU Output 18,599 BTU/hr
40/100 Home Mining Score 44/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer E9 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.28
Daily Profit -$5.28
Monthly -$158.40
Yearly -$1,927.15

Antminer S19 Hydro

Daily Revenue 0.00007271 BTC $5.69
Daily Electricity -$13.08
Daily Profit -$7.39
Monthly -$221.82
Yearly -$2,698.79

Based on BTC price of $78,236 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Antminer S19 Hydro comes out ahead — it takes 5 of 6 (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 4293378% more hashrate (0.0 vs 158.0 TH/s) in the Antminer S19 Hydro's favour. That said, the Antminer E9 Pro isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Antminer S19 Hydro — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Antminer E9 Pro and Antminer S19 Hydro diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Antminer S19 Hydro 4293378% more hashrate (0.0 vs 158.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 60% better power draw (2,200 vs 5,451 W)
  • Antminer S19 Hydro 100% better efficacité (597,826.1 vs 34.5 J/TH)
  • Antminer S19 Hydro 33% better noise (75.0 vs 50.0 dB)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 7% better weight (14.2 vs 15.2 kg)
  • Antminer S19 Hydro 148% more heat output (7,506 vs 18,599 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer S19 Hydro 10% more score de minage domestique (40.0 vs 44.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer E9 Pro Metric Antminer S19 Hydro
$3,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $5,000
-$5.28 Daily net profit -$7.39
-$4,927 Net after 1 year -$7,699
-$6,854 Net after 2 years -$10,398
-$8,781 Net after 3 years -$13,096
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer S19 Hydro

Score: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer S19 Hydro

34.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Antminer E9 Pro vs Antminer S19 Hydro: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer E9 Pro is more profitable at $-5.28/day compared to $-7.39/day for the Antminer S19 Hydro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Antminer E9 Pro vs Antminer S19 Hydro: which runs at a lower noise level?

The Antminer S19 Hydro is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Antminer E9 Pro at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Antminer E9 Pro vs Antminer S19 Hydro: which fits a residential setup better?

The Antminer S19 Hydro scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 40/100 for the Antminer E9 Pro). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer E9 Pro vs Antminer S19 Hydro: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer E9 Pro runs at 597,826.1 J/TH while the Antminer S19 Hydro runs at 34.5 J/TH — a difference of 597,791.6 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (597,826.1 vs 34.5 J/TH).