Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer K7

Antminer K7

Taux de hachage 63.5 TH/s Puissance 3,080 W Efficiency 48.5 J/TH
VS
Antminer S19 Hydro

Antminer S19 Hydro

Taux de hachage 158.0 TH/s Puissance 5,451 W Efficiency 34.5 J/TH

Antminer K7 vs Antminer S19 Hydro

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer K7 Specification Antminer S19 Hydro
63.5 TH/s Taux de hachage 158.0 TH/s
3,080 W Consommation électrique 5,451 W
48.5 J/TH Efficiency 34.5 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 50 dB
14.0 kg Weight 15.2 kg
10,509 BTU/hr BTU Output 18,599 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 44/100
Release Year
Eaglesong Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer K7

Daily Revenue 0.00002922 BTC $2.29
Daily Electricity -$7.39
Daily Profit -$5.11
Monthly -$153.17
Yearly -$1,863.62

Antminer S19 Hydro

Daily Revenue 0.00007271 BTC $5.69
Daily Electricity -$13.08
Daily Profit -$7.39
Monthly -$221.82
Yearly -$2,698.79

Based on BTC price of $78,236 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Antminer S19 Hydro comes out ahead — it takes 5 of 6 (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 149% more hashrate (63.5 vs 158.0 TH/s). That said, the Antminer K7 isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Antminer S19 Hydro — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Antminer K7 and Antminer S19 Hydro diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Antminer S19 Hydro 149% more hashrate (63.5 vs 158.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer K7 43% better power draw (3,080 vs 5,451 W)
  • Antminer S19 Hydro 29% better efficacité (48.5 vs 34.5 J/TH)
  • Antminer S19 Hydro 33% better noise (75.0 vs 50.0 dB)
  • Antminer K7 8% better weight (14.0 vs 15.2 kg)
  • Antminer S19 Hydro 77% more heat output (10,509 vs 18,599 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer S19 Hydro 22% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 44.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer K7 Metric Antminer S19 Hydro
$3,500 Upfront cost (MSRP) $5,000
-$5.11 Daily net profit -$7.39
-$5,364 Net after 1 year -$7,699
-$7,227 Net after 2 years -$10,398
-$9,091 Net after 3 years -$13,096
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer S19 Hydro

Score: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer S19 Hydro

34.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Antminer K7 or the Antminer S19 Hydro?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer K7 is more profitable at $-5.11/day compared to $-7.39/day for the Antminer S19 Hydro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Antminer K7 or the Antminer S19 Hydro better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Antminer S19 Hydro is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Antminer K7 at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer K7 or the Antminer S19 Hydro?

The Antminer S19 Hydro scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 36/100 for the Antminer K7). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer K7 and Antminer S19 Hydro?

The Antminer K7 runs at 48.5 J/TH while the Antminer S19 Hydro runs at 34.5 J/TH — a difference of 14.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 29% better efficacité (48.5 vs 34.5 J/TH).