Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer D9

Antminer D9

Taux de hachage 1,770.0 GH/s Puissance 2,839 W Efficiency 1,604.0 J/TH
VS
Dayun Zig D1

Dayun Zig D1

Taux de hachage 48.0 GH/s Puissance 2,200 W Efficiency 45,833.3 J/TH

Antminer D9 vs Dayun Zig D1

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer D9 Specification Dayun Zig D1
1,770.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 48.0 GH/s
2,839 W Consommation électrique 2,200 W
1,604.0 J/TH Efficiency 45,833.3 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
16.1 kg Weight 9,850.0 kg
9,687 BTU/hr BTU Output 7,506 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 26/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme X11
Bitmain Manufacturer Dayun

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer D9

Daily Revenue 0.00000081 BTC $0.06
Daily Electricity -$6.81
Daily Profit -$6.75
Monthly -$202.50
Yearly -$2,463.70

Dayun Zig D1

Daily Revenue 0.00000002 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.28
Daily Profit -$5.28
Monthly -$158.35
Yearly -$1,926.57

Based on BTC price of $78,241 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Antminer D9 l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Its biggest concrete edge: 3588% more hashrate (1.8 vs 0.0 TH/s). The Dayun Zig D1 holds the edge in consommation électrique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Antminer D9 — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Antminer D9 and Dayun Zig D1 diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Antminer D9 3588% more hashrate (1.8 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Dayun Zig D1 23% better power draw (2,839 vs 2,200 W)
  • Antminer D9 97% better efficacité (1,604 vs 45,833 J/TH)
  • Antminer D9 100% better weight (16.1 vs 9,850.0 kg)
  • Antminer D9 29% more heat output (9,687 vs 7,506 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer D9 38% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 26.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Antminer D9 Metric Dayun Zig D1
$3,000 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$6.75 Daily net profit -$5.28
-$5,464 Net after 1 year -$1,927
-$7,927 Net after 2 years -$3,853
-$10,391 Net after 3 years -$5,780
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer D9

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer D9

1,604.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer D9 or Dayun Zig D1 more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Dayun Zig D1 is more profitable at $-5.28/day compared to $-6.75/day for the Antminer D9. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Antminer D9 vs Dayun Zig D1: which runs at a lower noise level?

The Antminer D9 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Dayun Zig D1 at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer D9 or the Dayun Zig D1?

The Antminer D9 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the Dayun Zig D1). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Antminer D9 and Dayun Zig D1 on J/TH?

The Antminer D9 runs at 1,604.0 J/TH while the Dayun Zig D1 runs at 45,833.3 J/TH — a difference of 44,229.4 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 97% better efficacité (1,604 vs 45,833 J/TH).