Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh)

Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh)

Taux de hachage 190.0 MH/s Puissance 760 W Efficiency 4,000,000.0 J/TH
VS
iPollo V1 Classic

iPollo V1 Classic

Taux de hachage 1.6 GH/s Puissance 1,240 W Efficiency 800,000.0 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh) vs iPollo V1 Classic

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh) Specification iPollo V1 Classic
190.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 1.6 GH/s
760 W Consommation électrique 1,240 W
4,000,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 800,000.0 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
10,500.0 kg Weight 13,000.0 kg
2,593 BTU/hr BTU Output 4,231 BTU/hr
30/100 Home Mining Score 31/100
Release Year
Etchash Algorithme Etchash
Bitmain Manufacturer iPollo

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$1.82
Daily Profit -$1.82
Monthly -$54.72
Yearly -$665.76

iPollo V1 Classic

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$2.98
Daily Profit -$2.98
Monthly -$89.28
Yearly -$1,086.22

Based on BTC price of $78,171 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the iPollo V1 Classic edges it: 3 of 4 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique). The standout gap is 716% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s) in the iPollo V1 Classic's favour. The Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh) holds the edge in consommation électrique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: iPollo V1 Classic — l'emporte sur 3 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh) and iPollo V1 Classic actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • iPollo V1 Classic 716% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh) 39% better power draw (760 vs 1,240 W)
  • iPollo V1 Classic 80% better efficacité (4,000,000 vs 800,000 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh) 19% better weight (10,500 vs 13,000 kg)
  • iPollo V1 Classic 63% more heat output (2,593 vs 4,231 BTU/hr)
  • iPollo V1 Classic 3% more score de minage domestique (30.0 vs 31.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh) Metric iPollo V1 Classic
Upfront cost (MSRP) $369
-$1.82 Daily net profit -$2.98
-$666 Net after 1 year -$1,455
-$1,332 Net after 2 years -$2,541
-$1,997 Net after 3 years -$3,628
Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

iPollo V1 Classic

Score: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

iPollo V1 Classic

800,000.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh) or the iPollo V1 Classic?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh) is more profitable at $-1.82/day compared to $-2.98/day for the iPollo V1 Classic. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh) or the iPollo V1 Classic better for noise-sensitive spaces?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh) vs iPollo V1 Classic: which fits a residential setup better?

The iPollo V1 Classic scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 30/100 for the Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh) and iPollo V1 Classic?

The Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh) runs at 4,000,000.0 J/TH while the iPollo V1 Classic runs at 800,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 3,200,000.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 80% better efficacité (4,000,000 vs 800,000 J/TH).