Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh)

Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh)

Taux de hachage 190.0 MH/s Puissance 760 W Efficiency 4,000,000.0 J/TH
VS
Jasminer X4-1U

Jasminer X4-1U

Taux de hachage 520.0 MH/s Puissance 240 W Efficiency 461,538.5 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh) vs Jasminer X4-1U

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh) Specification Jasminer X4-1U
190.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 520.0 MH/s
760 W Consommation électrique 240 W
4,000,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 461,538.5 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
10,500.0 kg Weight
2,593 BTU/hr BTU Output 819 BTU/hr
30/100 Home Mining Score 31/100
Release Year
Etchash Algorithme Etchash
Bitmain Manufacturer Jasminer

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$1.82
Daily Profit -$1.82
Monthly -$54.72
Yearly -$665.76

Jasminer X4-1U

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$0.58
Daily Profit -$0.58
Monthly -$17.28
Yearly -$210.23

Based on BTC price of $78,210 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Jasminer X4-1U l'emporte sur 3 des 3 facteurs (efficacité, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique). The standout gap is 88% better efficacité (4,000,000 vs 461,538 J/TH) in the Jasminer X4-1U's favour. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Jasminer X4-1U — l'emporte sur 3 des 3 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh) and Jasminer X4-1U diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Jasminer X4-1U 174% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Jasminer X4-1U 68% better power draw (760 vs 240 W)
  • Jasminer X4-1U 88% better efficacité (4,000,000 vs 461,538 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh) 217% more heat output (2,593 vs 819 BTU/hr)
  • Jasminer X4-1U 3% more score de minage domestique (30.0 vs 31.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh) Metric Jasminer X4-1U
Upfront cost (MSRP) $209
-$1.82 Daily net profit -$0.58
-$666 Net after 1 year -$419
-$1,332 Net after 2 years -$629
-$1,997 Net after 3 years -$840
Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Jasminer X4-1U

Score: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Jasminer X4-1U

461,538.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh) vs Jasminer X4-1U: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Jasminer X4-1U is more profitable at $-0.58/day compared to $-1.82/day for the Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh) vs Jasminer X4-1U: which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh) or the Jasminer X4-1U?

The Jasminer X4-1U scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 30/100 for the Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh) and Jasminer X4-1U?

The Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh) runs at 4,000,000.0 J/TH while the Jasminer X4-1U runs at 461,538.5 J/TH — a difference of 3,538,461.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 88% better efficacité (4,000,000 vs 461,538 J/TH).