Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh)

Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh)

Taux de hachage 2.4 GH/s Puissance 2,556 W Efficiency 1,065,000.0 J/TH
VS
iPollo V1 Hyd

iPollo V1 Hyd

Taux de hachage 900.0 MH/s Puissance 800 W Efficiency 888,888.9 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) vs iPollo V1 Hyd

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) Specification iPollo V1 Hyd
2.4 GH/s Taux de hachage 900.0 MH/s
2,556 W Consommation électrique 800 W
1,065,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 888,888.9 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
14,200.0 kg Weight 8.0 kg
8,721 BTU/hr BTU Output 2,730 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 30/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme EtHash
Bitmain Manufacturer iPollo

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$6.13
Daily Profit -$6.13
Monthly -$184.03
Yearly -$2,239.02

iPollo V1 Hyd

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$1.92
Daily Profit -$1.92
Monthly -$57.60
Yearly -$700.79

Based on BTC price of $78,241 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le iPollo V1 Hyd l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs (efficacité, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique). Its biggest concrete edge: 69% better power draw (2,556 vs 800 W). The Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) holds the edge in hashrate and rapport qualité-prix. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: iPollo V1 Hyd — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) and iPollo V1 Hyd actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) 167% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • iPollo V1 Hyd 69% better power draw (2,556 vs 800 W)
  • iPollo V1 Hyd 17% better efficacité (1,065,000 vs 888,889 J/TH)
  • iPollo V1 Hyd 100% better weight (14,200.0 vs 8.0 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) 220% more heat output (8,721 vs 2,730 BTU/hr)
  • iPollo V1 Hyd 36% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 30.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) Metric iPollo V1 Hyd
$1,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $489
-$6.13 Daily net profit -$1.92
-$3,239 Net after 1 year -$1,190
-$5,478 Net after 2 years -$1,891
-$7,717 Net after 3 years -$2,591
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

iPollo V1 Hyd

Score: 30/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

iPollo V1 Hyd

888,888.9 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) vs iPollo V1 Hyd: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iPollo V1 Hyd is more profitable at $-1.92/day compared to $-6.13/day for the Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) vs iPollo V1 Hyd: which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) or iPollo V1 Hyd?

The iPollo V1 Hyd scores 30/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) and iPollo V1 Hyd?

The Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) runs at 1,065,000.0 J/TH while the iPollo V1 Hyd runs at 888,888.9 J/TH — a difference of 176,111.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 17% better efficacité (1,065,000 vs 888,889 J/TH).