Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh)

Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh)

Taux de hachage 2.4 GH/s Puissance 2,556 W Efficiency 1,065,000.0 J/TH
VS
Jasminer X16-Q pro

Jasminer X16-Q pro

Taux de hachage 2.1 GH/s Puissance 520 W Efficiency 253,658.5 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) vs Jasminer X16-Q pro

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) Specification Jasminer X16-Q pro
2.4 GH/s Taux de hachage 2.1 GH/s
2,556 W Consommation électrique 520 W
1,065,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 253,658.5 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 40 dB
14,200.0 kg Weight 10.0 kg
8,721 BTU/hr BTU Output 1,774 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 65/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme EtHash
Bitmain Manufacturer Jasminer

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$6.13
Daily Profit -$6.13
Monthly -$184.03
Yearly -$2,239.02

Jasminer X16-Q pro

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$1.25
Daily Profit -$1.25
Monthly -$37.44
Yearly -$455.49

Based on BTC price of $77,864 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Jasminer X16-Q pro l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs (efficacité, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Where it pulls away hardest is 80% better power draw (2,556 vs 520 W). The Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) claws back ground on rapport qualité-prix. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Jasminer X16-Q pro — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) and Jasminer X16-Q pro actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) 17% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Jasminer X16-Q pro 80% better power draw (2,556 vs 520 W)
  • Jasminer X16-Q pro 76% better efficacité (1,065,000 vs 253,659 J/TH)
  • Jasminer X16-Q pro 100% better weight (14,200.0 vs 10.0 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) 392% more heat output (8,721 vs 1,774 BTU/hr)
  • Jasminer X16-Q pro 195% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 65.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) Metric Jasminer X16-Q pro
$1,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,249
-$6.13 Daily net profit -$1.25
-$3,239 Net after 1 year -$1,704
-$5,478 Net after 2 years -$2,160
-$7,717 Net after 3 years -$2,615
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Jasminer X16-Q pro

Score: 65/100. 40 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Jasminer X16-Q pro

253,658.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) vs Jasminer X16-Q pro: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Jasminer X16-Q pro is more profitable at $-1.25/day compared to $-6.13/day for the Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) or the Jasminer X16-Q pro better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Jasminer X16-Q pro is quieter at 40 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) vs Jasminer X16-Q pro: which fits a residential setup better?

The Jasminer X16-Q pro scores 65/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) vs Jasminer X16-Q pro: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) runs at 1,065,000.0 J/TH while the Jasminer X16-Q pro runs at 253,658.5 J/TH — a difference of 811,341.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 76% better efficacité (1,065,000 vs 253,659 J/TH).