Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer K7

Antminer K7

Taux de hachage 63.5 TH/s Puissance 3,080 W Efficiency 48.5 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh)

Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh)

Taux de hachage 504.0 MH/s Puissance 800 W Efficiency 1,587,301.6 J/TH

Antminer K7 vs Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer K7 Specification Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh)
63.5 TH/s Taux de hachage 504.0 MH/s
3,080 W Consommation électrique 800 W
48.5 J/TH Efficiency 1,587,301.6 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
14.0 kg Weight 4,400.0 kg
10,509 BTU/hr BTU Output 2,730 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 30/100
Release Year
Eaglesong Algorithme Scrypt
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer K7

Daily Revenue 0.00002922 BTC $2.29
Daily Electricity -$7.39
Daily Profit -$5.11
Monthly -$153.17
Yearly -$1,863.61

Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$1.92
Daily Profit -$1.92
Monthly -$57.60
Yearly -$700.79

Based on BTC price of $78,237 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Antminer K7, which leads on 5 of 6 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 12599106% more hashrate (63.5 vs 0.0 TH/s). The Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh) holds the edge in consommation électrique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Antminer K7 — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Antminer K7 and Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh) diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Antminer K7 12599106% more hashrate (63.5 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh) 74% better power draw (3,080 vs 800 W)
  • Antminer K7 100% better efficacité (48.5 vs 1,587,301.6 J/TH)
  • Antminer K7 100% better weight (14.0 vs 4,400.0 kg)
  • Antminer K7 285% more heat output (10,509 vs 2,730 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer K7 20% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 30.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer K7 Metric Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh)
$3,500 Upfront cost (MSRP) $165
-$5.11 Daily net profit -$1.92
-$5,364 Net after 1 year -$866
-$7,227 Net after 2 years -$1,567
-$9,091 Net after 3 years -$2,267
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer K7

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer K7

48.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Antminer K7 vs Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh): which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh) is more profitable at $-1.92/day compared to $-5.11/day for the Antminer K7. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Antminer K7 vs Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh): which runs at a lower noise level?

The Antminer K7 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Antminer K7 or Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh)?

The Antminer K7 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 30/100 for the Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer K7 vs Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh): how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer K7 runs at 48.5 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh) runs at 1,587,301.6 J/TH — a difference of 1,587,253.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (48.5 vs 1,587,301.6 J/TH).