Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer D9

Antminer D9

Taux de hachage 1,770.0 GH/s Puissance 2,839 W Efficiency 1,604.0 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh)

Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh)

Taux de hachage 504.0 MH/s Puissance 800 W Efficiency 1,587,301.6 J/TH

Antminer D9 vs Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer D9 Specification Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh)
1,770.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 504.0 MH/s
2,839 W Consommation électrique 800 W
1,604.0 J/TH Efficiency 1,587,301.6 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
16.1 kg Weight 4,400.0 kg
9,687 BTU/hr BTU Output 2,730 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 30/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme Scrypt
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer D9

Daily Revenue 0.00000081 BTC $0.06
Daily Electricity -$6.81
Daily Profit -$6.75
Monthly -$202.50
Yearly -$2,463.73

Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$1.92
Daily Profit -$1.92
Monthly -$57.60
Yearly -$700.79

Based on BTC price of $78,165 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Antminer D9, which leads on 5 of 6 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 351090% more hashrate (1.8 vs 0.0 TH/s). The Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh) holds the edge in consommation électrique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Antminer D9 — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Antminer D9 and Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh) diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Antminer D9 351090% more hashrate (1.8 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh) 72% better power draw (2,839 vs 800 W)
  • Antminer D9 100% better efficacité (1,604 vs 1,587,302 J/TH)
  • Antminer D9 100% better weight (16.1 vs 4,400.0 kg)
  • Antminer D9 255% more heat output (9,687 vs 2,730 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer D9 20% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 30.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Antminer D9 Metric Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh)
$3,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $165
-$6.75 Daily net profit -$1.92
-$5,464 Net after 1 year -$866
-$7,927 Net after 2 years -$1,567
-$10,391 Net after 3 years -$2,267
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer D9

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer D9

1,604.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer D9 or Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh) more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh) is more profitable at $-1.92/day compared to $-6.75/day for the Antminer D9. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Antminer D9 or the Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh) better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Antminer D9 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer D9 or the Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh)?

The Antminer D9 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 30/100 for the Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Antminer D9 and Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh) on J/TH?

The Antminer D9 runs at 1,604.0 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh) runs at 1,587,301.6 J/TH — a difference of 1,585,697.6 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (1,604 vs 1,587,302 J/TH).