Antminer K7 vs iBeLink BM-N3 Max
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Antminer K7 | Specification | iBeLink BM-N3 Max |
|---|---|---|
| 63.5 TH/s | Taux de hachage | 30.0 TH/s |
| 3,080 W | Consommation électrique | 3,300 W |
| 48.5 J/TH | Efficiency | 110.0 J/TH |
| 75 dB | Niveau de bruit | 75 dB |
| 14.0 kg | Weight | 6.6 kg |
| 10,509 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 11,260 BTU/hr |
| 36/100 | Home Mining Score | 36/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| Eaglesong | Algorithme | Eaglesong |
| Bitmain | Manufacturer | iBeLink |
Profitability Comparison
Antminer K7
iBeLink BM-N3 Max
Based on BTC price of $78,184 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Run the numbers across every spec and the Antminer K7 edges it: 3 of 3 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique). The standout gap is 56% better efficacité (48.5 vs 110.0 J/TH) in the Antminer K7's favour. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.
Spec Deltas
Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Antminer K7 and iBeLink BM-N3 Max sit on each measurable spec:
- Antminer K7 112% more hashrate (63.5 vs 30.0 TH/s)
- Antminer K7 7% better power draw (3,080 vs 3,300 W)
- Antminer K7 56% better efficacité (48.5 vs 110.0 J/TH)
- iBeLink BM-N3 Max 53% better weight (14.0 vs 6.6 kg)
- iBeLink BM-N3 Max 7% more heat output (10,509 vs 11,260 BTU/hr)
Cost & ROI Over Time
Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.
| Antminer K7 | Metric | iBeLink BM-N3 Max |
|---|---|---|
| $3,500 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | — |
| -$5.11 | Daily net profit | -$6.84 |
| -$5,364 | Net after 1 year | -$2,497 |
| -$7,228 | Net after 2 years | -$4,994 |
| -$9,093 | Net after 3 years | -$7,490 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | — |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
TieBoth miners are equally suitable for home use.
Best for Efficiency
Antminer K748.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Antminer K7 vs iBeLink BM-N3 Max: which one earns more per day?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer K7 is more profitable at $-5.11/day compared to $-6.84/day for the iBeLink BM-N3 Max. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Which is quieter, the Antminer K7 or iBeLink BM-N3 Max?
Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.
For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer K7 or the iBeLink BM-N3 Max?
Both miners score similarly on our Home Mining Score. Consider your specific constraints (noise tolerance, available power, heat needs) to decide.
What is the efficiency difference between Antminer K7 and iBeLink BM-N3 Max?
The Antminer K7 runs at 48.5 J/TH while the iBeLink BM-N3 Max runs at 110.0 J/TH — a difference of 61.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 56% better efficacité (48.5 vs 110.0 J/TH).
