Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh)

Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh)

Taux de hachage 20.0 GH/s Puissance 3,680 W Efficiency 184,000.0 J/TH
VS
FluMiner L3

FluMiner L3

Taux de hachage 9.5 GH/s Puissance 1,700 W Efficiency 178,947.4 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh) vs FluMiner L3

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh) Specification FluMiner L3
20.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 9.5 GH/s
3,680 W Consommation électrique 1,700 W
184,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 178,947.4 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 50 dB
Weight 12.8 kg
12,556 BTU/hr BTU Output 5,800 BTU/hr
30/100 Home Mining Score 56/100
Release Year
Scrypt Algorithme Scrypt
Bitmain Manufacturer FluMiner

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000001 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$8.83
Daily Profit -$8.83
Monthly -$264.94
Yearly -$3,223.42

FluMiner L3

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$4.08
Daily Profit -$4.08
Monthly -$122.39
Yearly -$1,489.08

Based on BTC price of $78,241 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the FluMiner L3 comes out ahead — it takes 5 of 6 (efficacité, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 54% better power draw (3,680 vs 1,700 W). The Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh) holds the edge in hashrate. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: FluMiner L3 — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh) and FluMiner L3 sit on each measurable spec:

  • Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh) 111% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • FluMiner L3 54% better power draw (3,680 vs 1,700 W)
  • FluMiner L3 3% better efficacité (184,000 vs 178,947 J/TH)
  • FluMiner L3 33% better noise (75.0 vs 50.0 dB)
  • Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh) 116% more heat output (12,556 vs 5,800 BTU/hr)
  • FluMiner L3 87% more score de minage domestique (30.0 vs 56.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh) Metric FluMiner L3
$6,199 Upfront cost (MSRP) $2,849
-$8.83 Daily net profit -$4.08
-$9,422 Net after 1 year -$4,338
-$12,646 Net after 2 years -$5,827
-$15,869 Net after 3 years -$7,316
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

FluMiner L3

Score: 56/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

FluMiner L3

178,947.4 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh) vs FluMiner L3: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the FluMiner L3 is more profitable at $-4.08/day compared to $-8.83/day for the Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh) or FluMiner L3?

The FluMiner L3 is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh) at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh) or FluMiner L3?

The FluMiner L3 scores 56/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 30/100 for the Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh) vs FluMiner L3: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh) runs at 184,000.0 J/TH while the FluMiner L3 runs at 178,947.4 J/TH — a difference of 5,052.6 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 3% better efficacité (184,000 vs 178,947 J/TH).