Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh)

Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh)

Taux de hachage 596.0 MH/s Puissance 1,050 W Efficiency 1,761,745.0 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh)

Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh)

Taux de hachage 9.1 GH/s Puissance 3,260 W Efficiency 360,221.0 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh) vs Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh) Specification Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh)
596.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 9.1 GH/s
1,050 W Consommation électrique 3,260 W
1,761,745.0 J/TH Efficiency 360,221.0 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
4,600.0 kg Weight 13,500.0 kg
3,583 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,123 BTU/hr
31/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
Scrypt Algorithme Scrypt
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$2.52
Daily Profit -$2.52
Monthly -$75.60
Yearly -$919.79

Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$7.82
Daily Profit -$7.82
Monthly -$234.71
Yearly -$2,855.64

Based on BTC price of $78,200 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh) comes out ahead — it takes 3 of 5 (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 1418% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s). The Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh) holds the edge in consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh) — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh) and Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh) actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh) 1418% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh) 68% better power draw (1,050 vs 3,260 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh) 80% better efficacité (1,761,745 vs 360,221 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh) 66% better weight (4,600 vs 13,500 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh) 210% more heat output (3,583 vs 11,123 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh) 41% more score de minage domestique (31.0 vs 22.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh) Metric Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh)
$1,190 Upfront cost (MSRP) $750
-$2.52 Daily net profit -$7.82
-$2,110 Net after 1 year -$3,606
-$3,030 Net after 2 years -$6,461
-$3,949 Net after 3 years -$9,317
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh)

Score: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh)

360,221.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh) or the Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh)?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh) is more profitable at $-2.52/day compared to $-7.82/day for the Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh) or Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh)?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh) or Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh)?

The Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh) scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh) and Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh)?

The Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh) runs at 1,761,745.0 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh) runs at 360,221.0 J/TH — a difference of 1,401,524.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 80% better efficacité (1,761,745 vs 360,221 J/TH).