Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer L3+

Antminer L3+

Taux de hachage 504.0 MH/s Puissance 800 W Efficiency 1,587,301.6 J/TH
VS
Elphapex DG 1 (11GH)

Elphapex DG 1 (11GH)

Taux de hachage 11.0 GH/s Puissance 3,420 W Efficiency 310,909.1 J/TH

Antminer L3+ vs Elphapex DG 1 (11GH)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer L3+ Specification Elphapex DG 1 (11GH)
504.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 11.0 GH/s
800 W Consommation électrique 3,420 W
1,587,301.6 J/TH Efficiency 310,909.1 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
5.5 kg Weight 16.1 kg
2,730 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,669 BTU/hr
82/100 Home Mining Score 36/100
Release Year
Scrypt Algorithme Scrypt
Bitmain Manufacturer Elphapex

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer L3+

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$1.92
Daily Profit -$1.92
Monthly -$57.60
Yearly -$700.79

Elphapex DG 1 (11GH)

Daily Revenue 0.00000001 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$8.21
Daily Profit -$8.21
Monthly -$246.23
Yearly -$2,995.78

Based on BTC price of $78,209 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Elphapex DG 1 (11GH) l'emporte sur 2 des 4 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate). Its biggest concrete edge: 2083% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s). That said, the Antminer L3+ isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Elphapex DG 1 (11GH) — l'emporte sur 2 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Antminer L3+ and Elphapex DG 1 (11GH) sit on each measurable spec:

  • Elphapex DG 1 (11GH) 2083% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer L3+ 77% better power draw (800 vs 3,420 W)
  • Elphapex DG 1 (11GH) 80% better efficacité (1,587,302 vs 310,909 J/TH)
  • Antminer L3+ 66% better weight (5.5 vs 16.1 kg)
  • Elphapex DG 1 (11GH) 327% more heat output (2,730 vs 11,669 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer L3+ 128% more score de minage domestique (82.0 vs 36.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer L3+ Metric Elphapex DG 1 (11GH)
Upfront cost (MSRP) $950
-$1.92 Daily net profit -$8.21
-$701 Net after 1 year -$3,946
-$1,402 Net after 2 years -$6,942
-$2,102 Net after 3 years -$9,937
Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer L3+

Score: 82/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Elphapex DG 1 (11GH)

310,909.1 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Antminer L3+ vs Elphapex DG 1 (11GH): which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer L3+ is more profitable at $-1.92/day compared to $-8.21/day for the Elphapex DG 1 (11GH). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Antminer L3+ or Elphapex DG 1 (11GH)?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Which is better for home mining, the Antminer L3+ or Elphapex DG 1 (11GH)?

The Antminer L3+ scores 82/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 36/100 for the Elphapex DG 1 (11GH)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer L3+ vs Elphapex DG 1 (11GH): how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer L3+ runs at 1,587,301.6 J/TH while the Elphapex DG 1 (11GH) runs at 310,909.1 J/TH — a difference of 1,276,392.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 80% better efficacité (1,587,302 vs 310,909 J/TH).