Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer D9

Antminer D9

Taux de hachage 1,770.0 GH/s Puissance 2,839 W Efficiency 1,604.0 J/TH
VS
Antminer L3+

Antminer L3+

Taux de hachage 504.0 MH/s Puissance 800 W Efficiency 1,587,301.6 J/TH

Antminer D9 vs Antminer L3+

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer D9 Specification Antminer L3+
1,770.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 504.0 MH/s
2,839 W Consommation électrique 800 W
1,604.0 J/TH Efficiency 1,587,301.6 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
16.1 kg Weight 5.5 kg
9,687 BTU/hr BTU Output 2,730 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 82/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme Scrypt
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer D9

Daily Revenue 0.00000081 BTC $0.06
Daily Electricity -$6.81
Daily Profit -$6.75
Monthly -$202.50
Yearly -$2,463.71

Antminer L3+

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$1.92
Daily Profit -$1.92
Monthly -$57.60
Yearly -$700.79

Based on BTC price of $78,217 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Antminer D9, which leads on 2 of 4 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate). The standout gap is 351090% more hashrate (1.8 vs 0.0 TH/s) in the Antminer D9's favour. The Antminer L3+ claws back ground on consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Antminer D9 — l'emporte sur 2 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer D9 and Antminer L3+ actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Antminer D9 351090% more hashrate (1.8 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer L3+ 72% better power draw (2,839 vs 800 W)
  • Antminer D9 100% better efficacité (1,604 vs 1,587,302 J/TH)
  • Antminer L3+ 66% better weight (16.1 vs 5.5 kg)
  • Antminer D9 255% more heat output (9,687 vs 2,730 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer L3+ 128% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 82.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Antminer D9 Metric Antminer L3+
$3,000 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$6.75 Daily net profit -$1.92
-$5,464 Net after 1 year -$701
-$7,927 Net after 2 years -$1,402
-$10,391 Net after 3 years -$2,102
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer L3+

Score: 82/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer D9

1,604.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer D9 or Antminer L3+ more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer L3+ is more profitable at $-1.92/day compared to $-6.75/day for the Antminer D9. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Antminer D9 vs Antminer L3+: which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Which is better for home mining, the Antminer D9 or Antminer L3+?

The Antminer L3+ scores 82/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 36/100 for the Antminer D9). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer D9 and Antminer L3+?

The Antminer D9 runs at 1,604.0 J/TH while the Antminer L3+ runs at 1,587,301.6 J/TH — a difference of 1,585,697.6 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (1,604 vs 1,587,302 J/TH).