Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer E9 Pro

Antminer E9 Pro

Taux de hachage 3,680.0 MH/s Puissance 2,200 W Efficiency 597,826.1 J/TH
VS
Antminer L3+

Antminer L3+

Taux de hachage 504.0 MH/s Puissance 800 W Efficiency 1,587,301.6 J/TH

Antminer E9 Pro vs Antminer L3+

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer E9 Pro Specification Antminer L3+
3,680.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 504.0 MH/s
2,200 W Consommation électrique 800 W
597,826.1 J/TH Efficiency 1,587,301.6 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
14.2 kg Weight 5.5 kg
7,506 BTU/hr BTU Output 2,730 BTU/hr
40/100 Home Mining Score 82/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme Scrypt
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer E9 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.28
Daily Profit -$5.28
Monthly -$158.40
Yearly -$1,927.15

Antminer L3+

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$1.92
Daily Profit -$1.92
Monthly -$57.60
Yearly -$700.79

Based on BTC price of $77,963 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Antminer E9 Pro comes out ahead — it takes 2 of 4 (efficacité, hashrate). The standout gap is 630% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s) in the Antminer E9 Pro's favour. That said, the Antminer L3+ isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Antminer E9 Pro — l'emporte sur 2 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Antminer E9 Pro and Antminer L3+ sit on each measurable spec:

  • Antminer E9 Pro 630% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer L3+ 64% better power draw (2,200 vs 800 W)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 62% better efficacité (597,826 vs 1,587,302 J/TH)
  • Antminer L3+ 61% better weight (14.2 vs 5.5 kg)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 175% more heat output (7,506 vs 2,730 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer L3+ 105% more score de minage domestique (40.0 vs 82.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer E9 Pro Metric Antminer L3+
$3,000 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$5.28 Daily net profit -$1.92
-$4,927 Net after 1 year -$701
-$6,854 Net after 2 years -$1,402
-$8,781 Net after 3 years -$2,102
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer L3+

Score: 82/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer E9 Pro

597,826.1 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Antminer E9 Pro vs Antminer L3+: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer L3+ is more profitable at $-1.92/day compared to $-5.28/day for the Antminer E9 Pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Antminer E9 Pro vs Antminer L3+: which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer E9 Pro or the Antminer L3+?

The Antminer L3+ scores 82/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 40/100 for the Antminer E9 Pro). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Antminer E9 Pro and Antminer L3+ on J/TH?

The Antminer E9 Pro runs at 597,826.1 J/TH while the Antminer L3+ runs at 1,587,301.6 J/TH — a difference of 989,475.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 62% better efficacité (597,826 vs 1,587,302 J/TH).