Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th)

Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th)

Taux de hachage 95.0 TH/s Puissance 3,250 W Efficiency 34.2 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th)

Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th)

Taux de hachage 11.5 TH/s Puissance 1,450 W Efficiency 126.1 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) vs Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) Specification Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th)
95.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 11.5 TH/s
3,250 W Consommation électrique 1,450 W
34.2 J/TH Efficiency 126.1 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
14,500.0 kg Weight 3,800.0 kg
11,089 BTU/hr BTU Output 4,947 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 31/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00004372 BTC $3.42
Daily Electricity -$7.80
Daily Profit -$4.38
Monthly -$131.47
Yearly -$1,599.51

Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00000529 BTC $0.41
Daily Electricity -$3.48
Daily Profit -$3.07
Monthly -$91.99
Yearly -$1,119.19

Based on BTC price of $78,179 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) edges it: 3 of 5 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 726% more hashrate (95.0 vs 11.5 TH/s). That said, the Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) and Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) 726% more hashrate (95.0 vs 11.5 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) 55% better power draw (3,250 vs 1,450 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) 73% better efficacité (34.2 vs 126.1 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) 74% better weight (14,500 vs 3,800 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) 124% more heat output (11,089 vs 4,947 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) 41% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 31.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) Metric Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th)
$215 Upfront cost (MSRP) $955
-$4.38 Daily net profit -$3.07
-$1,815 Net after 1 year -$2,074
-$3,414 Net after 2 years -$3,193
-$5,014 Net after 3 years -$4,313
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th)

Score: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th)

34.2 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) or the Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th)?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) is more profitable at $-3.07/day compared to $-4.38/day for the Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) or the Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) better for noise-sensitive spaces?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) vs Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th): which fits a residential setup better?

The Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) and Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th)?

The Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) runs at 34.2 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) runs at 126.1 J/TH — a difference of 91.9 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 73% better efficacité (34.2 vs 126.1 J/TH).