Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) vs Innosilicon T3 39T
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) | Specification | Innosilicon T3 39T |
|---|---|---|
| 95.0 TH/s | Taux de hachage | 39.0 TH/s |
| 3,250 W | Consommation électrique | 2,150 W |
| 34.2 J/TH | Efficiency | 55.1 J/TH |
| — | Niveau de bruit | — |
| 14,500.0 kg | Weight | 8,650.0 kg |
| 11,089 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 7,336 BTU/hr |
| 22/100 | Home Mining Score | 26/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| SHA-256 | Algorithme | SHA-256 |
| Bitmain | Manufacturer | Innosilicon |
Profitability Comparison
Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th)
Innosilicon T3 39T
Based on BTC price of $78,235 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Weighing six performance factors, the Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) comes out ahead — it takes 2 of 4 (efficacité, hashrate). Where it pulls away hardest is 144% more hashrate (95.0 vs 39.0 TH/s). The Innosilicon T3 39T holds the edge in consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.
Spec Deltas
The Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) and Innosilicon T3 39T diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":
- Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) 144% more hashrate (95.0 vs 39.0 TH/s)
- Innosilicon T3 39T 34% better power draw (3,250 vs 2,150 W)
- Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) 38% better efficacité (34.2 vs 55.1 J/TH)
- Innosilicon T3 39T 40% better weight (14,500 vs 8,650 kg)
- Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) 51% more heat output (11,089 vs 7,336 BTU/hr)
- Innosilicon T3 39T 18% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 26.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.
| Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) | Metric | Innosilicon T3 39T |
|---|---|---|
| $215 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | — |
| -$4.38 | Daily net profit | -$3.76 |
| -$1,814 | Net after 1 year | -$1,371 |
| -$3,412 | Net after 2 years | -$2,742 |
| -$5,011 | Net after 3 years | -$4,113 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | — |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Innosilicon T3 39TScore: 26/100. 0 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th)34.2 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) or the Innosilicon T3 39T?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon T3 39T is more profitable at $-3.76/day compared to $-4.38/day for the Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) or Innosilicon T3 39T?
Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.
Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) vs Innosilicon T3 39T: which fits a residential setup better?
The Innosilicon T3 39T scores 26/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) and Innosilicon T3 39T?
The Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) runs at 34.2 J/TH while the Innosilicon T3 39T runs at 55.1 J/TH — a difference of 20.9 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 38% better efficacité (34.2 vs 55.1 J/TH).
Compare Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) with...
Compare Innosilicon T3 39T with...
- Innosilicon T3 39T vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T3 39T vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T3 39T vs Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
- Innosilicon T3 39T vs Innosilicon A11 Pro
- Innosilicon T3 39T vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
- Innosilicon T3 39T vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
