Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th)

Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th)

Taux de hachage 95.0 TH/s Puissance 3,250 W Efficiency 34.2 J/TH
VS
Whatsminer M60S++

Whatsminer M60S++

Taux de hachage 220.0 TH/s Puissance 3,960 W Efficiency 18.0 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) vs Whatsminer M60S++

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) Specification Whatsminer M60S++
95.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 220.0 TH/s
3,250 W Consommation électrique 3,960 W
34.2 J/TH Efficiency 18.0 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 75 dB
14,500.0 kg Weight 14.0 kg
11,089 BTU/hr BTU Output 13,512 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 30/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer MicroBT

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00004372 BTC $3.42
Daily Electricity -$7.80
Daily Profit -$4.38
Monthly -$131.51
Yearly -$1,600.08

Whatsminer M60S++

Daily Revenue 0.00010124 BTC $7.91
Daily Electricity -$9.50
Daily Profit -$1.59
Monthly -$47.78
Yearly -$581.36

Based on BTC price of $78,143 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Whatsminer M60S++, which leads on 4 of 6 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Where it pulls away hardest is 132% more hashrate (95.0 vs 220.0 TH/s). The Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) claws back ground on consommation électrique and rapport qualité-prix. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Whatsminer M60S++ — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) and Whatsminer M60S++ actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Whatsminer M60S++ 132% more hashrate (95.0 vs 220.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) 18% better power draw (3,250 vs 3,960 W)
  • Whatsminer M60S++ 47% better efficacité (34.2 vs 18.0 J/TH)
  • Whatsminer M60S++ 100% better weight (14,500.0 vs 14.0 kg)
  • Whatsminer M60S++ 22% more heat output (11,089 vs 13,512 BTU/hr)
  • Whatsminer M60S++ 36% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 30.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) Metric Whatsminer M60S++
$215 Upfront cost (MSRP) $7,000
-$4.38 Daily net profit -$1.59
-$1,815 Net after 1 year -$7,581
-$3,415 Net after 2 years -$8,163
-$5,015 Net after 3 years -$8,744
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Whatsminer M60S++

Score: 30/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Whatsminer M60S++

18.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) or the Whatsminer M60S++?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Whatsminer M60S++ is more profitable at $-1.59/day compared to $-4.38/day for the Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) or Whatsminer M60S++?

The Whatsminer M60S++ is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) vs Whatsminer M60S++: which fits a residential setup better?

The Whatsminer M60S++ scores 30/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) and Whatsminer M60S++ on J/TH?

The Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) runs at 34.2 J/TH while the Whatsminer M60S++ runs at 18.0 J/TH — a difference of 16.2 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 47% better efficacité (34.2 vs 18.0 J/TH).