Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s)

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s)

Taux de hachage 100.0 TH/s Puissance 2,950 W Efficiency 29.5 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th)

Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th)

Taux de hachage 368.0 TH/s Puissance 4,080 W Efficiency 11.1 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) vs Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) Specification Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th)
100.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 368.0 TH/s
2,950 W Consommation électrique 4,080 W
29.5 J/TH Efficiency 11.1 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 75 dB
14.6 kg Weight 17.2 kg
10,065 BTU/hr BTU Output 13,921 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 30/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s)

Daily Revenue 0.00004602 BTC $3.60
Daily Electricity -$7.08
Daily Profit -$3.48
Monthly -$104.48
Yearly -$1,271.12

Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00016935 BTC $13.24
Daily Electricity -$9.79
Daily Profit $3.45
Monthly $103.40
Yearly $1,258.06

Based on BTC price of $78,175 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) edges it: 4 of 6 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Where it pulls away hardest is 268% more hashrate (100 vs 368 TH/s). That said, the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and rapport qualité-prix. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) and Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) 268% more hashrate (100 vs 368 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) 28% better power draw (2,950 vs 4,080 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) 62% better efficacité (29.5 vs 11.1 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) 15% better weight (14.6 vs 17.2 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) 38% more heat output (10,065 vs 13,921 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) 36% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 30.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) Metric Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th)
$525 Upfront cost (MSRP) $5,899
-$3.48 Daily net profit $3.45
-$1,796 Net after 1 year -$4,641
-$3,067 Net after 2 years -$3,383
-$4,338 Net after 3 years -$2,125
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Takes ~4.7 years to pay back at current rates

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th)

$6.93/day higher profit at current rates.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th)

Score: 30/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th)

11.1 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) vs Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th): which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) is more profitable at $3.45/day compared to $-3.48/day for the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) or the Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) vs Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th): which fits a residential setup better?

The Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) scores 30/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) and Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) on J/TH?

The Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (100Th/s) runs at 29.5 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) runs at 11.1 J/TH — a difference of 18.4 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 62% better efficacité (29.5 vs 11.1 J/TH).