Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th)

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th)

Taux de hachage 177.0 TH/s Puissance 5,221 W Efficiency 29.5 J/TH
VS

MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+

Taux de hachage 262.0 TH/s Puissance 3,275 W Efficiency 12.5 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) vs MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) Specification MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+
177.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 262.0 TH/s
5,221 W Consommation électrique 3,275 W
29.5 J/TH Efficiency 12.5 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 75 dB
1,520.0 kg Weight 13.5 kg
17,814 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,174 BTU/hr
16/100 Home Mining Score 36/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer MicroBT

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00008145 BTC $6.37
Daily Electricity -$12.53
Daily Profit -$6.16
Monthly -$184.89
Yearly -$2,249.44

MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+

Daily Revenue 0.00012057 BTC $9.43
Daily Electricity -$7.86
Daily Profit $1.57
Monthly $46.96
Yearly $571.37

Based on BTC price of $78,175 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+ comes out ahead — it takes 5 of 5 (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). The standout gap is 58% better efficacité (29.5 vs 12.5 J/TH) in the MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+'s favour. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+ — l'emporte sur 5 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) and MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+ diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+ 48% more hashrate (177 vs 262 TH/s)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+ 37% better power draw (5,221 vs 3,275 W)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+ 58% better efficacité (29.5 vs 12.5 J/TH)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+ 99% better weight (1,520.0 vs 13.5 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) 59% more heat output (17,814 vs 11,174 BTU/hr)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+ 125% more score de minage domestique (16.0 vs 36.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) Metric MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+
$986 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$6.16 Daily net profit $1.57
-$3,235 Net after 1 year +$571
-$5,485 Net after 2 years +$1,143
-$7,734 Net after 3 years +$1,714
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+

$7.73/day higher profit at current rates.

Best for Home Mining

MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+

12.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) or the MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+ is more profitable at $1.57/day compared to $-6.16/day for the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) or the MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+ better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+ is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) or the MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+?

The MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+ scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 16/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) vs MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) runs at 29.5 J/TH while the MicroBT WhatsMiner M70S+ runs at 12.5 J/TH — a difference of 17.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 58% better efficacité (29.5 vs 12.5 J/TH).