Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th)

Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th)

Taux de hachage 11.5 TH/s Puissance 1,450 W Efficiency 126.1 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon T2 Terminator

Innosilicon T2 Terminator

Taux de hachage 17.2 TH/s Puissance 1,570 W Efficiency 91.3 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) vs Innosilicon T2 Terminator

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) Specification Innosilicon T2 Terminator
11.5 TH/s Taux de hachage 17.2 TH/s
1,450 W Consommation électrique 1,570 W
126.1 J/TH Efficiency 91.3 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
3,800.0 kg Weight 7,500.0 kg
4,947 BTU/hr BTU Output 5,357 BTU/hr
31/100 Home Mining Score 28/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00000529 BTC $0.41
Daily Electricity -$3.48
Daily Profit -$3.07
Monthly -$92.02
Yearly -$1,119.52

Innosilicon T2 Terminator

Daily Revenue 0.00000792 BTC $0.62
Daily Electricity -$3.77
Daily Profit -$3.15
Monthly -$94.52
Yearly -$1,149.96

Based on BTC price of $78,005 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Innosilicon T2 Terminator comes out ahead — it takes 3 of 5 (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 50% more hashrate (11.5 vs 17.2 TH/s). That said, the Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Innosilicon T2 Terminator — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) and Innosilicon T2 Terminator actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Innosilicon T2 Terminator 50% more hashrate (11.5 vs 17.2 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) 8% better power draw (1,450 vs 1,570 W)
  • Innosilicon T2 Terminator 28% better efficacité (126.1 vs 91.3 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) 49% better weight (3,800 vs 7,500 kg)
  • Innosilicon T2 Terminator 8% more heat output (4,947 vs 5,357 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) 11% more score de minage domestique (31.0 vs 28.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) Metric Innosilicon T2 Terminator
$955 Upfront cost (MSRP) $850
-$3.07 Daily net profit -$3.15
-$2,075 Net after 1 year -$2,000
-$3,194 Net after 2 years -$3,150
-$4,314 Net after 3 years -$4,300
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th)

Score: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Innosilicon T2 Terminator

91.3 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) or the Innosilicon T2 Terminator?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) is more profitable at $-3.07/day compared to $-3.15/day for the Innosilicon T2 Terminator. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) or the Innosilicon T2 Terminator better for noise-sensitive spaces?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) or the Innosilicon T2 Terminator?

The Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 28/100 for the Innosilicon T2 Terminator). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) vs Innosilicon T2 Terminator: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) runs at 126.1 J/TH while the Innosilicon T2 Terminator runs at 91.3 J/TH — a difference of 34.8 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 28% better efficacité (126.1 vs 91.3 J/TH).