Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th)

Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th)

Taux de hachage 11.5 TH/s Puissance 1,450 W Efficiency 126.1 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T

Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T

Taux de hachage 32.0 TH/s Puissance 2,200 W Efficiency 68.8 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) Specification Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T
11.5 TH/s Taux de hachage 32.0 TH/s
1,450 W Consommation électrique 2,200 W
126.1 J/TH Efficiency 68.8 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
3,800.0 kg Weight 7,500.0 kg
4,947 BTU/hr BTU Output 7,506 BTU/hr
31/100 Home Mining Score 26/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00000529 BTC $0.41
Daily Electricity -$3.48
Daily Profit -$3.07
Monthly -$91.99
Yearly -$1,119.20

Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T

Daily Revenue 0.00001473 BTC $1.15
Daily Electricity -$5.28
Daily Profit -$4.13
Monthly -$123.87
Yearly -$1,507.04

Based on BTC price of $78,171 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T comes out ahead — it takes 3 of 5 (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 178% more hashrate (11.5 vs 32.0 TH/s) in the Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T's favour. The Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) claws back ground on consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) and Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T 178% more hashrate (11.5 vs 32.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) 34% better power draw (1,450 vs 2,200 W)
  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T 45% better efficacité (126.1 vs 68.8 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) 49% better weight (3,800 vs 7,500 kg)
  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T 52% more heat output (4,947 vs 7,506 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) 19% more score de minage domestique (31.0 vs 26.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) Metric Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T
$955 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,266
-$3.07 Daily net profit -$4.13
-$2,074 Net after 1 year -$2,773
-$3,193 Net after 2 years -$4,280
-$4,313 Net after 3 years -$5,787
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th)

Score: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T

68.8 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) is more profitable at $-3.07/day compared to $-4.13/day for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T: which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) or the Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T?

The Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) and Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T?

The Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) runs at 126.1 J/TH while the Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T runs at 68.8 J/TH — a difference of 57.3 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 45% better efficacité (126.1 vs 68.8 J/TH).