Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Innosilicon T2 Turbo

Innosilicon T2 Turbo

Taux de hachage 24.0 TH/s Puissance 1,980 W Efficiency 82.5 J/TH
VS

MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S

Taux de hachage 282.0 TH/s Puissance 3,807 W Efficiency 13.5 J/TH

Innosilicon T2 Turbo vs MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Innosilicon T2 Turbo Specification MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S
24.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 282.0 TH/s
1,980 W Consommation électrique 3,807 W
82.5 J/TH Efficiency 13.5 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 75 dB
7,500.0 kg Weight 25.5 kg
6,756 BTU/hr BTU Output 12,990 BTU/hr
28/100 Home Mining Score 30/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Innosilicon Manufacturer MicroBT

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Innosilicon T2 Turbo

Daily Revenue 0.00001104 BTC $0.86
Daily Electricity -$4.75
Daily Profit -$3.89
Monthly -$116.65
Yearly -$1,419.21

MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S

Daily Revenue 0.00012977 BTC $10.15
Daily Electricity -$9.14
Daily Profit $1.01
Monthly $30.37
Yearly $369.52

Based on BTC price of $78,208 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S, which leads on 4 of 5 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Where it pulls away hardest is 1075% more hashrate (24.0 vs 282.0 TH/s). The Innosilicon T2 Turbo holds the edge in consommation électrique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Innosilicon T2 Turbo and MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S 1075% more hashrate (24.0 vs 282.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo 48% better power draw (1,980 vs 3,807 W)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S 84% better efficacité (82.5 vs 13.5 J/TH)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S 100% better weight (7,500.0 vs 25.5 kg)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S 92% more heat output (6,756 vs 12,990 BTU/hr)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S 7% more score de minage domestique (28.0 vs 30.0)

Best For...

Best for Profitability

MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S

$4.90/day higher profit at current rates.

Best for Home Mining

MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S

Score: 30/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S

13.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Innosilicon T2 Turbo or the MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S is more profitable at $1.01/day compared to $-3.89/day for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Innosilicon T2 Turbo or MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S?

The MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Innosilicon T2 Turbo at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Innosilicon T2 Turbo or MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S?

The MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S scores 30/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 28/100 for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Innosilicon T2 Turbo and MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S on J/TH?

The Innosilicon T2 Turbo runs at 82.5 J/TH while the MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S runs at 13.5 J/TH — a difference of 69.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 84% better efficacité (82.5 vs 13.5 J/TH).