Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

Aisen A1 Pro

Aisen A1 Pro

Hashrate 23.0 TH/s Power 2,200 W Efficiency 95.7 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th)

Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th)

Hashrate 11.5 TH/s Power 1,450 W Efficiency 126.1 J/TH

Aisen A1 Pro vs Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Aisen A1 Pro Specification Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th)
23.0 TH/s Hashrate 11.5 TH/s
2,200 W Power Consumption 1,450 W
95.7 J/TH Efficiency 126.1 J/TH
Noise Level
Weight 3,800.0 kg
7,506 BTU/hr BTU Output 4,947 BTU/hr
26/100 Home Mining Score 31/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithm SHA-256
Aisen Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Aisen A1 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00001058 BTC $0.84
Daily Electricity -$5.28
Daily Profit -$4.44
Monthly -$133.29
Yearly -$1,621.66

Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00000529 BTC $0.42
Daily Electricity -$3.48
Daily Profit -$3.06
Monthly -$91.84
Yearly -$1,117.43

Based on BTC price of $79,088 and current network difficulty as of May 15, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Aisen A1 Pro comes out ahead — it takes 2 of 4 (efficiency, hashrate). Where it pulls away hardest is 100% more hashrate (23.0 vs 11.5 TH/s). That said, the Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins power consumption and home mining score. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Aisen A1 Pro — wins on 2 of 4 factors

Spec Deltas

The Aisen A1 Pro and Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Aisen A1 Pro 100% more hashrate (23.0 vs 11.5 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) 34% better power draw (2,200 vs 1,450 W)
  • Aisen A1 Pro 24% better efficiency (95.7 vs 126.1 J/TH)
  • Aisen A1 Pro 52% more heat output (7,506 vs 4,947 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) 19% more home mining score (26.0 vs 31.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Aisen A1 Pro Metric Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th)
Upfront cost (MSRP) $955
-$4.44 Daily net profit -$3.06
-$1,622 Net after 1 year -$2,072
-$3,243 Net after 2 years -$3,190
-$4,865 Net after 3 years -$4,307
Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th)

Score: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Aisen A1 Pro

95.7 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Aisen A1 Pro or the Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th)?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) is more profitable at $-3.06/day compared to $-4.44/day for the Aisen A1 Pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Aisen A1 Pro or the Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) better for noise-sensitive spaces?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the Aisen A1 Pro or the Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th)?

The Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the Aisen A1 Pro). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Aisen A1 Pro and Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th)?

The Aisen A1 Pro runs at 95.7 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) runs at 126.1 J/TH — a difference of 30.4 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 24% better efficiency (95.7 vs 126.1 J/TH).