Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th)

Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th)

Hashrate 53.0 TH/s Power 2,915 W Efficiency 55.0 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T

Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T

Hashrate 32.0 TH/s Power 2,200 W Efficiency 68.8 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) Specification Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T
53.0 TH/s Hashrate 32.0 TH/s
2,915 W Power Consumption 2,200 W
55.0 J/TH Efficiency 68.8 J/TH
Noise Level
Weight 7,500.0 kg
9,946 BTU/hr BTU Output 7,506 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 26/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithm SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00002439 BTC $1.93
Daily Electricity -$7.00
Daily Profit -$5.07
Monthly -$152.01
Yearly -$1,849.46

Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T

Daily Revenue 0.00001473 BTC $1.16
Daily Electricity -$5.28
Daily Profit -$4.12
Monthly -$123.46
Yearly -$1,502.10

Based on BTC price of $79,090 and current network difficulty as of May 15, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) edges it: 3 of 5 factors go its way (efficiency, hashrate, price-performance). The standout gap is 66% more hashrate (53.0 vs 32.0 TH/s) in the Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th)'s favour. The Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T claws back ground on power consumption and home mining score. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) — wins on 3 of 5 factors

Spec Deltas

The Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) and Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) 66% more hashrate (53.0 vs 32.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T 25% better power draw (2,915 vs 2,200 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) 20% better efficiency (55.0 vs 68.8 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) 33% more heat output (9,946 vs 7,506 BTU/hr)
  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T 18% more home mining score (22.0 vs 26.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) Metric Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T
$650 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,266
-$5.07 Daily net profit -$4.12
-$2,499 Net after 1 year -$2,768
-$4,349 Net after 2 years -$4,270
-$6,198 Net after 3 years -$5,772
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T

Score: 26/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th)

55.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T is more profitable at $-4.12/day compared to $-5.07/day for the Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) or Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T: which fits a residential setup better?

The Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T scores 26/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) runs at 55.0 J/TH while the Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T runs at 68.8 J/TH — a difference of 13.8 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 20% better efficiency (55.0 vs 68.8 J/TH).