Antminer AL1 vs Bitmain Antminer T19 Pro Hyd
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Antminer AL1 | Specification | Bitmain Antminer T19 Pro Hyd |
|---|---|---|
| 16.0 TH/s | Taux de hachage | 235.0 TH/s |
| 3,360 W | Consommation électrique | 5,170 W |
| 210.0 J/TH | Efficiency | 22.0 J/TH |
| 75 dB | Niveau de bruit | 30 dB |
| 14.5 kg | Weight | 15.4 kg |
| 11,464 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 17,640 BTU/hr |
| 36/100 | Home Mining Score | 51/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| Blake3 | Algorithme | SHA-256 |
| Bitmain | Manufacturer | Bitmain |
Profitability Comparison
Antminer AL1
Bitmain Antminer T19 Pro Hyd
Based on BTC price of $78,185 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Bitmain Antminer T19 Pro Hyd l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 1369% more hashrate (16.0 vs 235.0 TH/s) in the Bitmain Antminer T19 Pro Hyd's favour. The Antminer AL1 holds the edge in consommation électrique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.
Spec Deltas
Here is every spec where the Antminer AL1 and Bitmain Antminer T19 Pro Hyd actually differ, with the gap quantified:
- Bitmain Antminer T19 Pro Hyd 1369% more hashrate (16.0 vs 235.0 TH/s)
- Antminer AL1 35% better power draw (3,360 vs 5,170 W)
- Bitmain Antminer T19 Pro Hyd 90% better efficacité (210.0 vs 22.0 J/TH)
- Bitmain Antminer T19 Pro Hyd 60% better noise (75.0 vs 30.0 dB)
- Antminer AL1 6% better weight (14.5 vs 15.4 kg)
- Bitmain Antminer T19 Pro Hyd 54% more heat output (11,464 vs 17,640 BTU/hr)
- Bitmain Antminer T19 Pro Hyd 42% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 51.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.
| Antminer AL1 | Metric | Bitmain Antminer T19 Pro Hyd |
|---|---|---|
| $10,000 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | $2,599 |
| -$7.49 | Daily net profit | -$3.95 |
| -$12,733 | Net after 1 year | -$4,042 |
| -$15,466 | Net after 2 years | -$5,485 |
| -$18,200 | Net after 3 years | -$6,927 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Bitmain Antminer T19 Pro HydScore: 51/100. 30 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Bitmain Antminer T19 Pro Hyd22.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Antminer AL1 vs Bitmain Antminer T19 Pro Hyd: which one earns more per day?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer T19 Pro Hyd is more profitable at $-3.95/day compared to $-7.49/day for the Antminer AL1. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Which is quieter, the Antminer AL1 or Bitmain Antminer T19 Pro Hyd?
The Bitmain Antminer T19 Pro Hyd is quieter at 30 dB compared to the Antminer AL1 at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.
For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer AL1 or the Bitmain Antminer T19 Pro Hyd?
The Bitmain Antminer T19 Pro Hyd scores 51/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 36/100 for the Antminer AL1). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
How far apart are the Antminer AL1 and Bitmain Antminer T19 Pro Hyd on J/TH?
The Antminer AL1 runs at 210.0 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer T19 Pro Hyd runs at 22.0 J/TH — a difference of 188.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 90% better efficacité (210.0 vs 22.0 J/TH).
