Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer AL1

Antminer AL1

Taux de hachage 16.0 TH/s Puissance 3,360 W Efficiency 210.0 J/TH
VS
Bitmain KAS KS7

Bitmain KAS KS7

Taux de hachage 40.0 TH/s Puissance 3,080 W Efficiency 77.0 J/TH

Antminer AL1 vs Bitmain KAS KS7

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer AL1 Specification Bitmain KAS KS7
16.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 40.0 TH/s
3,360 W Consommation électrique 3,080 W
210.0 J/TH Efficiency 77.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
14.5 kg Weight 16.4 kg
11,464 BTU/hr BTU Output 10,509 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 36/100
Release Year
Blake3 Algorithme KHeavyHash
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer AL1

Daily Revenue 0.00000736 BTC $0.58
Daily Electricity -$8.06
Daily Profit -$7.49
Monthly -$224.65
Yearly -$2,733.21

Bitmain KAS KS7

Daily Revenue 0.00001841 BTC $1.44
Daily Electricity -$7.39
Daily Profit -$5.95
Monthly -$178.58
Yearly -$2,172.71

Based on BTC price of $78,195 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Bitmain KAS KS7, which leads on 4 of 4 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 63% better efficacité (210.0 vs 77.0 J/TH). The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain KAS KS7 — l'emporte sur 4 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer AL1 and Bitmain KAS KS7 actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain KAS KS7 150% more hashrate (16.0 vs 40.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain KAS KS7 8% better power draw (3,360 vs 3,080 W)
  • Bitmain KAS KS7 63% better efficacité (210.0 vs 77.0 J/TH)
  • Antminer AL1 12% better weight (14.5 vs 16.4 kg)
  • Antminer AL1 9% more heat output (11,464 vs 10,509 BTU/hr)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer AL1 Metric Bitmain KAS KS7
$10,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,590
-$7.49 Daily net profit -$5.95
-$12,733 Net after 1 year -$3,763
-$15,466 Net after 2 years -$5,935
-$18,200 Net after 3 years -$8,108
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Tie

Both miners are equally suitable for home use.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain KAS KS7

77.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Antminer AL1 or the Bitmain KAS KS7?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain KAS KS7 is more profitable at $-5.95/day compared to $-7.49/day for the Antminer AL1. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Antminer AL1 vs Bitmain KAS KS7: which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer AL1 or the Bitmain KAS KS7?

Both miners score similarly on our Home Mining Score. Consider your specific constraints (noise tolerance, available power, heat needs) to decide.

Antminer AL1 vs Bitmain KAS KS7: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer AL1 runs at 210.0 J/TH while the Bitmain KAS KS7 runs at 77.0 J/TH — a difference of 133.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 63% better efficacité (210.0 vs 77.0 J/TH).