Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer D9

Antminer D9

Taux de hachage 1,770.0 GH/s Puissance 2,839 W Efficiency 1,604.0 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H

Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H

Taux de hachage 865.0 TH/s Puissance 8,650 W Efficiency 10.0 J/TH

Antminer D9 vs Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer D9 Specification Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H
1,770.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 865.0 TH/s
2,839 W Consommation électrique 8,650 W
1,604.0 J/TH Efficiency 10.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
16.1 kg Weight 42.0 kg
9,687 BTU/hr BTU Output 29,514 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 16/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer D9

Daily Revenue 0.00000081 BTC $0.06
Daily Electricity -$6.81
Daily Profit -$6.75
Monthly -$202.50
Yearly -$2,463.75

Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H

Daily Revenue 0.00039806 BTC $31.08
Daily Electricity -$20.76
Daily Profit $10.32
Monthly $309.46
Yearly $3,765.06

Based on BTC price of $78,067 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H edges it: 3 of 6 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 48770% more hashrate (1.8 vs 865.0 TH/s) in the Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H's favour. The Antminer D9 claws back ground on consommation électrique and score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H — l'emporte sur 3 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer D9 and Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H 48770% more hashrate (1.8 vs 865.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer D9 67% better power draw (2,839 vs 8,650 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H 99% better efficacité (1,604.0 vs 10.0 J/TH)
  • Antminer D9 62% better weight (16.1 vs 42.0 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H 205% more heat output (9,687 vs 29,514 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer D9 125% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 16.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Antminer D9 Metric Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H
$3,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $19,600
-$6.75 Daily net profit $10.32
-$5,464 Net after 1 year -$15,835
-$7,928 Net after 2 years -$12,070
-$10,391 Net after 3 years -$8,305
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Takes ~5.2 years to pay back at current rates

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H

$17.07/day higher profit at current rates.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer D9

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H

10.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Antminer D9 vs Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H is more profitable at $10.32/day compared to $-6.75/day for the Antminer D9. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Antminer D9 vs Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H: which runs at a lower noise level?

The Antminer D9 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Antminer D9 vs Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H: which fits a residential setup better?

The Antminer D9 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 16/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Antminer D9 and Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H on J/TH?

The Antminer D9 runs at 1,604.0 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H runs at 10.0 J/TH — a difference of 1,594.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 99% better efficacité (1,604.0 vs 10.0 J/TH).