Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer E9 Pro

Antminer E9 Pro

Taux de hachage 3,680.0 MH/s Puissance 2,200 W Efficiency 597,826.1 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H

Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H

Taux de hachage 865.0 TH/s Puissance 8,650 W Efficiency 10.0 J/TH

Antminer E9 Pro vs Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer E9 Pro Specification Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H
3,680.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 865.0 TH/s
2,200 W Consommation électrique 8,650 W
597,826.1 J/TH Efficiency 10.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
14.2 kg Weight 42.0 kg
7,506 BTU/hr BTU Output 29,514 BTU/hr
40/100 Home Mining Score 16/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer E9 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.28
Daily Profit -$5.28
Monthly -$158.40
Yearly -$1,927.15

Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H

Daily Revenue 0.00039806 BTC $31.08
Daily Electricity -$20.76
Daily Profit $10.32
Monthly $309.46
Yearly $3,765.06

Based on BTC price of $78,067 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H, which leads on 3 of 6 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 23505335% more hashrate (0.0 vs 865.0 TH/s) in the Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H's favour. The Antminer E9 Pro claws back ground on consommation électrique and score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H — l'emporte sur 3 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Antminer E9 Pro and Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H sit on each measurable spec:

  • Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H 23505335% more hashrate (0.0 vs 865.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 75% better power draw (2,200 vs 8,650 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H 100% better efficacité (597,826.1 vs 10.0 J/TH)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 66% better weight (14.2 vs 42.0 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H 293% more heat output (7,506 vs 29,514 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 150% more score de minage domestique (40.0 vs 16.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Antminer E9 Pro Metric Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H
$3,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $19,600
-$5.28 Daily net profit $10.32
-$4,927 Net after 1 year -$15,835
-$6,854 Net after 2 years -$12,070
-$8,781 Net after 3 years -$8,305
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Takes ~5.2 years to pay back at current rates

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H

$15.60/day higher profit at current rates.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer E9 Pro

Score: 40/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H

10.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Antminer E9 Pro vs Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H is more profitable at $10.32/day compared to $-5.28/day for the Antminer E9 Pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Antminer E9 Pro or Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H?

The Antminer E9 Pro is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Antminer E9 Pro or Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H?

The Antminer E9 Pro scores 40/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 16/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Antminer E9 Pro and Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H on J/TH?

The Antminer E9 Pro runs at 597,826.1 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer S23e U2H runs at 10.0 J/TH — a difference of 597,816.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (597,826.1 vs 10.0 J/TH).