Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)

Taux de hachage 9.0 GH/s Puissance 2,340 W Efficiency 260,000.0 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh)

Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh)

Taux de hachage 2.4 GH/s Puissance 2,556 W Efficiency 1,065,000.0 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) vs Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) Specification Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh)
9.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 2.4 GH/s
2,340 W Consommation électrique 2,556 W
260,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 1,065,000.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
14.2 kg Weight 14,200.0 kg
7,984 BTU/hr BTU Output 8,721 BTU/hr
40/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme EtHash
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.62
Daily Profit -$5.62
Monthly -$168.47
Yearly -$2,049.72

Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$6.13
Daily Profit -$6.13
Monthly -$184.03
Yearly -$2,239.02

Based on BTC price of $78,195 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Where it pulls away hardest is 76% better efficacité (260,000 vs 1,065,000 J/TH). That said, the Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins rapport qualité-prix. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) and Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) sit on each measurable spec:

  • Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) 275% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) 8% better power draw (2,340 vs 2,556 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) 76% better efficacité (260,000 vs 1,065,000 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) 100% better weight (14.2 vs 14,200.0 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) 9% more heat output (7,984 vs 8,721 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) 82% more score de minage domestique (40.0 vs 22.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) Metric Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh)
$5,399 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,000
-$5.62 Daily net profit -$6.13
-$7,449 Net after 1 year -$3,239
-$9,498 Net after 2 years -$5,478
-$11,548 Net after 3 years -$7,717
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)

Score: 40/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)

260,000.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) or Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) is more profitable at $-5.62/day compared to $-6.13/day for the Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) or the Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) or the Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh)?

The Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) scores 40/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) and Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh)?

The Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) runs at 260,000.0 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) runs at 1,065,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 805,000.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 76% better efficacité (260,000 vs 1,065,000 J/TH).