Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh)

Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh)

Taux de hachage 2.4 GH/s Puissance 2,556 W Efficiency 1,065,000.0 J/TH
VS
iPollo V1 Mini SE

iPollo V1 Mini SE

Taux de hachage 220.0 MH/s Puissance 116 W Efficiency 527,272.7 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) vs iPollo V1 Mini SE

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) Specification iPollo V1 Mini SE
2.4 GH/s Taux de hachage 220.0 MH/s
2,556 W Consommation électrique 116 W
1,065,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 527,272.7 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
14,200.0 kg Weight 2.1 kg
8,721 BTU/hr BTU Output 396 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 30/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme EtHash
Bitmain Manufacturer iPollo

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$6.13
Daily Profit -$6.13
Monthly -$184.03
Yearly -$2,239.02

iPollo V1 Mini SE

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$0.28
Daily Profit -$0.28
Monthly -$8.35
Yearly -$101.61

Based on BTC price of $77,864 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le iPollo V1 Mini SE l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs (efficacité, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique). Where it pulls away hardest is 95% better power draw (2,556 vs 116 W). The Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) holds the edge in hashrate and rapport qualité-prix. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: iPollo V1 Mini SE — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) and iPollo V1 Mini SE sit on each measurable spec:

  • Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) 991% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • iPollo V1 Mini SE 95% better power draw (2,556 vs 116 W)
  • iPollo V1 Mini SE 50% better efficacité (1,065,000 vs 527,273 J/TH)
  • iPollo V1 Mini SE 100% better weight (14,200.0 vs 2.1 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) 2103% more heat output (8,721 vs 396 BTU/hr)
  • iPollo V1 Mini SE 36% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 30.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) Metric iPollo V1 Mini SE
$1,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $279
-$6.13 Daily net profit -$0.28
-$3,239 Net after 1 year -$381
-$5,478 Net after 2 years -$482
-$7,717 Net after 3 years -$584
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

iPollo V1 Mini SE

Score: 30/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

iPollo V1 Mini SE

527,272.7 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) or the iPollo V1 Mini SE?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iPollo V1 Mini SE is more profitable at $-0.28/day compared to $-6.13/day for the Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) or iPollo V1 Mini SE?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) or iPollo V1 Mini SE?

The iPollo V1 Mini SE scores 30/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) and iPollo V1 Mini SE?

The Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) runs at 1,065,000.0 J/TH while the iPollo V1 Mini SE runs at 527,272.7 J/TH — a difference of 537,727.3 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 50% better efficacité (1,065,000 vs 527,273 J/TH).